https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13227Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DANIELA MENANI | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This article analyzes the application of the loss of chance theory in the context of civil liability, considering the social and technological transformations that influence the relationship between healthcare professionals and their patients. The research discusses the role of the Judiciary in medical conduct in cases of error, especially those that result in the loss of an opportunity for cure or survival. It also addresses the implications of advertising medical services and the impact of social media on individual decision-making. By exploring the doctrinal and jurisprudential developments on the topic, the work highlights the importance of the loss of chance theory as an instrument for protecting patients' rights and as a reflection of a new paradigm of civil liability, which seeks to offer effective responses to the challenges of contemporary society. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidade civil | - |
| dc.subject | perda de uma chance | - |
| dc.subject | mídias Sociais | - |
| dc.subject | poder Judiciário | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A RESPONSABILIDADE CIVIL MÉDICA PELA PERDA DE UMA CHANCE E AS MÍDIAS DIGITAIS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CLEBER AFFONSO ANGELUCI | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo analisa a aplicação da teoria da perda de uma chance no âmbito da responsabilidade civil, considerando as transformações sociais e tecnológicas que influenciam a relação entre os profissionais da saúde e seus pacientes. A pesquisa discute a atuação do Poder Judiciário diante de condutas médicas em casos de erro, sobretudo àquelas que resultam na perda de oportunidade de cura ou sobrevivência. Também são abordadas as implicações da publicidade de serviços médicos e o impacto das mídias sociais na tomada de decisões dos indivíduos. Ao explorar a evolução doutrinária e jurisprudencial do tema, o trabalho evidencia a importância da teoria da perda de uma chance como instrumento de tutela dos direitos dos pacientes e como reflexo de um novo paradigma da responsabilidade civil, que busca oferecer respostas eficazes aos desafios da sociedade contemporânea. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |