https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13146Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ISABELA WIELEMAKER FERREIRA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The study analyzes the legal protection of climate refugees in the international context. It contextualizes the intensification of forced human displacement caused by climate change and the absence of an adequate legal framework for this category. The research is justified by the urgent need to discuss normative instruments that ensure effective protection for these vulnerable populations. The central question addressed in this study is the extent to which International Law provides effective legal protection to climate refugees in light of the historical responsibility of developed countries. The main objective is to identify the degree of legal protection offered by International Law to climate refugees through the 1951 Convention or regional instruments, as well as to examine doctrinal proposals for the creation of a specific legal regime. The research adopts a deductive and exploratory method, combining bibliographic review and qualitative document analysis. It concludes that the current international system is insufficient and calls for the development of a new legal framework, with an interdisciplinary approach grounded in human rights, climate justice, and the accountability of historically polluting states. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Refugiados climáticos | - |
| dc.subject | Direito Internacional | - |
| dc.subject | Migração forçada | - |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidade dos Estados. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A PROTEÇÃO JURÍDICA AOS REFUGIADOS CLIMÁTICOS À LUZ DO DIREITO INTERNACIONAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | VLADMIR OLIVEIRA DA SILVEIRA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho analisa a proteção jurídica dos refugiados climáticos no cenário internacional. Contextualiza a intensificação dos deslocamentos humanos forçados pelas mudanças climáticas e a ausência de um enquadramento jurídico adequado para essa categoria. Justifica-se pela urgência de discutir instrumentos normativos que garantam proteção efetiva a essas populações vulneráveis. O problema a ser respondido nesta pesquisa é em que medida o Direito Internacional oferece uma proteção jurídica eficaz aos refugiados climáticos diante da responsabilidade histórica dos países desenvolvidos. O principal objetivo é identificar o grau de proteção jurídica fornecida pelo Direito Internacional aos refugiados climáticos por meio da Convenção de 1951 ou em instrumentos regionais, além de examinar propostas doutrinárias para a criação de um regime jurídico específico. A pesquisa utiliza método dedutivo e exploratório, com revisão bibliográfica e análise documental qualitativa. Conclui-se que o sistema internacional vigente é insuficiente e demanda a elaboração de um novo ordenamento jurídico, com abordagem interdisciplinar, baseado nos direitos humanos, na justiça climática e na responsabilização dos Estados historicamente poluidores. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |