https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13054Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | BEATRIZ FERREIRA PARUSSOLO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This undergraduate thesis aims to analyze domestic cyber-violence as an extension and reconfiguration of traditional forms of violence against women, considering the digital environment as a space for reproducing power relations and control. The research is based on the understanding that domestic violence, historically linked to patriarchal structures, acquires new dynamics through information and communication technologies, increasing female vulnerability and creating new legal challenges. The study examines the effectiveness of the Maria da Penha Act in addressing these practices, particularly concerning protective measures and the accountability of perpetrators in crimes such as stalking, defamatory content, non-consensual intimate exposure, and digital monitoring. Furthermore, the work discusses the difficulties related to digital evidence, the need for cooperation between justice institutions and digital platforms, and the importance of public policies focused on prevention. The analysis indicates that, although relevant legislative advances have been made, there are still gaps in ensuring full protection for victims, requiring greater integration between digital education, data protection and state intervention. Therefore, combating domestic cyber-violence demands not only adequate legal mechanisms but also social and cultural transformation that promotes equality and respect for women's dignity. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ciber-violência doméstica. violência de gênero. Lei Maria da Penha. medidas protetivas. ambiente digital. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A CIBER-VIOLÊNCIA DOMÉSTICA: ANÁLISE JURÍDICA DO IMPACTO DO AMBIENTE DIGITAL NAS RELAÇÕES FAMILIARES E A EFETIVIDADE DA LEI MARIA DA PENHA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CLAUDIO RIBEIRO LOPES | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem como objetivo analisar a ciber- violência doméstica como uma extensão e reconfiguração das formas tradicionais de violência praticadas contra a mulher, considerando o ambiente digital como espaço de reprodução de relações de poder e controle. A pesquisa parte da compreensão de que a violência doméstica, historicamente vinculada a estruturas patriarcais, assume novas dinâmicas com o uso das tecnologias de informação e comunicação, ampliando a vulnerabilidade feminina e criando novos desafios jurídicos. Examina-se a efetividade da Lei Maria da Penha no enfrentamento dessas práticas, especialmente em relação às medidas protetivas de urgência e à responsabilização do agressor em crimes como perseguição, discurso ofensivo, exposição de intimidade e monitoramento digital. Além disso, discute-se a dificuldade de produção de prova digital, a necessidade de articulação entre órgãos de justiça, plataformas tecnológicas e políticas públicas de prevenção. A análise demonstra que, embora existam avanços legislativos, ainda há lacunas na proteção integral da vítima, exigindo maior integração entre educação digital, proteção de dados e atuação estatal. Assim, conclui-se que o combate à ciber-violência doméstica demanda não apenas instrumentos legais adequados, mas também uma transformação social e cultural que promova relações igualitárias e respeito à dignidade da mulher. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |