https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12744
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Danielle Gonzaga de Brito | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Based on my experiences, pains, and existential crises, and based on a discursive-deconstructivist perspective (Foucault, Derrida and Lacan), this research aims to develop a discursive gesture, with narratives of Stories and Memories of the indigenous subjects themselves, which problematizes possible effects of meaning in the solidification of indigenous statements, whether material or immaterial. There are three specific objectives, namely: 1) Trace, in the discursive excerpts of the narratives of the indigenous subjects themselves, discursive formations and discourses constituted by marks of historical memory in the traces that describe identity processes that establish the relationships between power-knowledge and their resistance processes. To this end, I propose the use of archaeogenealogy (Foucault, 2012) and cross-references (Santos, 2015) in the three epistemologically based indigenous perspectives: Subjects of Constellation (Krenak, 2018), Body-Territory (B217mBaniwa, 2023) and Body- Memory (Kopenawa, 2015; Krenak, 2023); 2) Interpret the linguistic marks that materialize effects of meaning in relation to the indigenous people present in the narratives of first contact with the Munduruku people (colonizer/colonized), as a starting file for a first manifestation of discursive imagery in the idealization of original peoples. I am interested in the enunciative regularities that enable me to trace, always through linguistic materiality, the different possible effects of meaning, the discursive formations and the interdiscourses that permeate the discourses that constitute the corpus in which I delve. My hypothesis is that even in processes of recovering the language and some cultural aspects, in an attempt to defend and maintain the territory, in addition to strengthening the indigenous movement and its organizations, the Munduruku people of the Kwatá-Laranjal TI, evoking native memories, leave escape in the discursive thread, a certain archive model (Derrida, 2001), which guided by historical-political-social conditions presents a tension of meaning between the true/false indigenous as a result of the different devices of coloniality. To guide my steps, I am guided by the following heuristic research questions: 1) How does History, as a discipline and category of knowledge, produce what we know and know about the Munduruku people and their possible origin? 2) How do power relations interfere with the tension between native/ancestral memory and the current memory of Munduruku subjects in the different processes of indigenous affirmations? 3) What daily practices were and are responsible for the subjectivation processes of the Munduruku people of the Kwatá-Laranjal TI that allow discursively to enumerate characteristics of the true Munduruku that are not others? 4) From the linguistic traces and marks in the idealization of the indigenous subject, there are relations of power-knowledge and, consequently, of resistance. In what way do power relations interfere in the tension between native/ancestral memory and the current memory of Munduruku subjects in the different processes of indigenous affirmation? Keywords: Discourse; Linguistic materiality; History and Memory; Indigenous Affirmation; Munduruku people. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Discurso | - |
dc.subject | Materialidade linguística | - |
dc.subject | História e Memória | - |
dc.subject | Afirmação Indígena | - |
dc.subject | Povo Munduruku. | - |
dc.title | AJU MUNDURUKU GASU JE? - uma análise discursiva de afirmação indígena transcultural | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Claudete Cameschi de Souza | - |
dc.description.resumo | A partir das minhas experiências, dores e crises existenciais, me amparo na perspectiva discursiva-desconstrutivista (Foucault, Derrida e Lacan), a presente pesquisa objetiva desenvolver um gesto discursivo, com narrativas de Histórias e Memórias dos próprios sujeitos indígenas, que problematize possíveis efeitos de sentidos na solidificação de afirmações indígenas, sejam elas materiais ou imateriais. Dois são os objetivos específicos, a saber: 1) Rastrear, nos recortes discursivos das narrativas dos próprios sujeitos indígenas, formações discursivas e discursos constituídos por marcas de memória histórica nos traços que descrevem processos identitários que estabelecem as relações entre poder-saber e seus processos de resistência. Para tanto, proponho o uso da arqueogenealogia (Foucault, 2012) e de referências cruzadas (Santos, 2015) nas três perspectivas indígenas de base epistemológicas: Sujeitos de Constelação (Krenak, 2018), Corpo-Território (B217mBaniwa, 2023) e Corpo-Memória (Kopenawa, 2015; Krenak, 2023); 2) Interpretar as marcas linguísticas que materializam efeitos de sentidos em relação ao indígena presente nas narrativas de primeiro contato com o povo munduruku (colonizador/colonizado), como arquivo de partida para uma primeira manifestação de imaginário discursivo na idealização dos povos originários. Interessa-me as regularidades enunciativas que me possibilitem rastrear, sempre pela materialidade linguística, os diferentes efeitos de sentido possíveis, as formações discursivas e os interdiscursos que perpassam os discursos que constituem o corpus aos quais mergulho. Minha hipótese é que mesmo em processos de retomadas da língua e de alguns aspectos culturais, na tentativa de defesa e permanência do território, além do fortalecimento do movimento indígena e suas organizações, o povo munduruku da TI Kwatá-Laranjal, evocando memórias nativas, deixa escapar no fio discursivo, determinado modelo de arquivo (Derrida, 2001) que orientado por condições histórico-político-sociais apresenta um tensionamento de sentido entre o verdadeiro/falso indígena como resultado dos diferentes dispositivos da colonialidade. Para conduzir meus passos, me oriento nas seguintes questões heurísticas de pesquisa: 1) Como a História, enquanto disciplina e categoria de saber, produz o que conhecemos e sabemos sobre o povo Munduruku e sua possível origem? 2) De que maneira as relações de poder interferem na tensão entre memória nativa/ancestral e memória atual dos sujeitos munduruku nos diferentes processos de afirmações indígenas? 3) Quais práticas do cotidiano foram e são responsáveis pelos processos de subjetivação do povo munduruku da TI Kwatá-Laranjal que permitem discursivamente enumerar características do verdadeiro munduruku que não outras? 4) Dos rastros e marcas linguísticas na idealização do sujeito indígena, existem relações de poder-saber e, consequentemente, de resistência, de que maneira as relações de poder interferem na tensão entre memória nativa/ancestral e memória atual dos sujeitos munduruku nos diferentes processos de afirmação indígena? Palavras-chave: Discurso; Materialidade linguística; História e Memória; Afirmação Indígena; Povo Munduruku. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |