Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MAXLEI VINICIUS CÂNDIDO DE FREITAS-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed from a formative action with early years teachers of Elementary School in the municipality of Mineiros/GO, with the objective of analyzing the knowledge of teachers who teach mathematics in a training-integration initiative carried out remotely. It was thus sought to answer the following research question: What knowledge can be mobilized/constructed by teachers in a training-integration initiative that takes place at a distance? The investigation was conducted with four teachers during the 2021 school year, in the context of the Covid-19 pandemic, through formative meetings held via Google Meet and based on the principles of research-formation. The data were produced from written records, spoken contributions in synchronous meetings, and feedback on the proposed activities, and were presented in narrative format. The theoretical framework articulated the Technological Pedagogical Content Knowledge (TPACK) model by Mishra and Koehler (2006), the F@R model by Costa and Viseu (2008), and the levels of curricular integration of technologies presented by Sánchez (2003). The results indicated that the teachers mobilized mathematical content, pedagogical, and technological knowledge, with signs of expansion of some of these types of knowledge and their intersections. Although at different paces, the participants show signs of a movement of re-signification of their practices during the training period with the use of technologies. The analyses also highlighted the potentialities of the training initiative, such as the space for listening and collective reflection, and challenges such as limited access to technology in school and home environments (pandemic period), reduced time, and teacher work overload. The research contributes to the field of Education and Mathematics Education by highlighting the potential of formative proposals in the form of study groups, which take place in articulation with the curricular movements of the school and teachers. Keywords: Formation-Integration. Digital Technologies. Mathematics Education. Elementary School. Teaching Practice.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA DE PROFESSORES EM MEIO A PANDEMIA: CONHECIMENTOS MATEMÁTICOS E USO DE TECNOLOGIAS DIGITAIS.
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Suely Scherer-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de uma ação formativa com professores dos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental no município de Mineiros/GO, com o objetivo de analisar conhecimentos de professores que ensinam matemática em uma ação de formação-integração desenvolvida a distância. Buscou-se, com isso, responder à seguinte questão de pesquisa: Que conhecimentos podem ser mobilizados/construídos por professores em uma ação de formação-integração que ocorre a distância? A investigação foi conduzida com quatro professores durante o ano letivo de 2021, no contexto da pandemia da Covid-19, por meio de encontros formativos realizados via Google Meet e fundamentados nos princípios da pesquisa-formação. Os dados foram produzidos a partir de registros escritos, falas em encontros síncronos e devolutivas às atividades propostas, e apresentados em formato de narrativa. O referencial teórico articulou o modelo de Conhecimento Tecnológico Pedagógico do Conteúdo (CTPC), de Mishra e Koehler (2006), o modelo F@R de Costa e Viseu (2008) e os níveis de integração curricular de tecnologias apresentados por Sánchez (2003). Os resultados indicaram que os professores mobilizaram conhecimentos do conteúdo matemático, pedagógicos e tecnológicos, com indícios de ampliação de alguns desses conhecimentos e de suas intercessões. Ainda que em ritmos distintos, os participantes dão indícios de movimento de ressignificação de suas práticas no período de formação com o uso das tecnologias. As análises também evidenciaram potencialidades da ação de formação, como o espaço de escuta e reflexão coletiva, e desafios como a limitação de acesso a tecnologias nos espaços das escolas e em casa (tempo pandêmico), o tempo reduzido e a sobrecarga de trabalho dos professores. A pesquisa contribui para o campo da Educação e Educação Matemática ao evidenciar a potência de propostas formativas em formato de grupos de estudo, que ocorrem articuladas com os movimentos curriculares da escola e professores. Palavras-chave: Formação-Integração. Tecnologias Digitais. Educação Matemática. Ensino Fundamental. Prática Docente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR