https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12185Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MIRIAN ALVES CARVALHO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Diatechnical marks are often present in monolingual dictionary of Portuguese language, demarcating areas of specialized use. In the lexicographical tradition, this type of record is generally presented through abbreviations that are recorded before the definition. Fajardo (1997), Garriga Escribano (2003) and Carevic´ (2018) consider out that these marks are often not adequately registered in lexicographical works, especially in pedagogical dictionaries. Considering these notes, we defined as a general objective to analyze the lexicographic treatment given to diatechnic marks in three dictionaries of the National Textbook Program (PNLD) of type 4: Novíssimo Aulete contemporary dictionary of the Portuguese Language (2011), Dicionário Houaiss Conciso (1st edition, 2011) and Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa – Evanildo Bechara (1st edition, 2011), with a view to identifying potentialities and weaknesses related to the recording of this information in the works, considering, for this purpose, the didactic context in High School. As specific objectives, we established: i) to review the concept of diatechnic marks within the scope of Lexicography, taking into account their particularities in comparison to other marks of use; ii) to discuss the principles of Pedagogical Lexicography and the possibility of adjustments in the registration of diatechnic marks in dictionaries aimed at High School; iii) to examine the registration of information on terms used in High School subjects, analyzing, for this purpose, all the parts that make up a school dictionary. To achieve the objectives of this research, in addition to being guided by theoretical and methodological principles of Pedagogical Lexicography (LEXPED), we sought to answer the following questions: i) are diatechnic marks recorded in the lexicographic works chosen for the research? ii) does the lexicographic treatment of diatechnic marks in PNLD type 4 dictionaries meet the needs of high school students? iii) would there be a need to think of more didactic lexicographic parameters for recording this type of information in school dictionaries? Our research is also guided by the hypothesis that diatechnical marks do not receive due attention in all areas of knowledge, which suggests a closer look at this type of record in pedagogical dictionaries. The results of the analyses demonstrate that not all lexical units, also due to terms, are marked with a marker indicating their specialized area in these dictionaries, which prompted us to propose didactic organizational parameters for diatechnical marks in dictionaries. Finally, we hope this dissertation contributes to the development of research in the field of lexicography, with a focus on LEXPED. Keywords: Pedagogical Lexicography; Usage Marks; Diatechnical Mark; Pedagogical Dictionaries. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lexicográfica Pedagógica | - |
| dc.subject | Marcas de uso | - |
| dc.subject | Marcas Diatécnicas | - |
| dc.subject | Dicionários Pedagógicos. | - |
| dc.title | Marcas diatécnicas em dicionários do PNLD tipo 4: um estudo metalexicográfico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Renato Rodrigues Pereira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As marcas diatécnicas costumam estar presentes em diversos dicionários, demarcando áreas de uso especializado. Na tradição lexicográfica, esse tipo de registro, geralmente, é apresentado por meio de abreviações que estão registradas antes da definição. Fajardo (1997), Garriga Escribano (2003) e Carevic´ (2018) consideram que essas marcas costumam não estar registradas de forma adequada nas obras lexicográficas, principalmente nos dicionários pedagógicos. Considerando tais apontamentos, definimos como objetivo geral analisar o tratamento lexicográfico dado às marcas diatécnicas em três dicionário do Programa Nacional do Livro Didático (PNLD) do tipo 4: Novíssimo Aulete dicionário contemporâneo da Língua Portuguesa (2011), Dicionário Houaiss Conciso (1ª edição, 2011) e Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa – Evanildo Bechara (1ª edição, 2011), com vistas a identificar potencialidades e fragilidades relacionadas ao registro dessas informações nas obras, considerando, para tanto, o contexto didático no Ensino Médio. Como objetivos específicos, estabelecemos: i) revisar o conceito de marcas diatécnicas no âmbito da Lexicografia, levando em conta as suas particularidades em comparação às outras marcas de uso; ii) discorrer sobre os princípios da Lexicografia Pedagógica e a possibilidade de ajustes no registro das marcas diatécnicas em dicionários direcionados ao Ensino Médio; iii) examinar o registro de informações sobre termos usados em disciplinas do Ensino Médio, analisando, desse modo, todas as partes que compõem um dicionário escolar. Para alcançar os objetivos desta pesquisa, além de nos orientarmos por princípios teóricos e metodológicos da Lexicografia Pedagógica (LEXPED), buscamos responder às seguintes perguntas: i) as marcas diatécnicas são registradas nas obras lexicográficas escolhidas para a pesquisa? ii) o tratamento lexicográfico referente às marcas diatécnicas nos dicionários do PNLD tipo 4 atendem às necessidades dos alunos do Ensino Médio? iii) haveria a necessidade de pensar em parâmetros lexicográficos mais didáticos para o registro desse tipo de informação em dicionários escolares? Orientou ainda nossa pesquisa a hipótese de que as marcas diatécnicas não recebem a atenção devida em todas as áreas do conhecimento, o que sugere um olhar mais atento para esse tipo de registro em dicionários pedagógicos. Os resultados das análises demonstram que não são todas as unidades léxicas em função também de termos que recebem o registro de uma marcação que indique sua área especializada nesses dicionários, o que nos instigou à proposição de parâmetros organizacionais didáticos das marcas diatécnicas em dicionários. Por fim, esperamos que esta dissertação contribua para o desenvolvimento das pesquisas na área da Lexicografia, com foco para LEXPED. Palavras-chave: Lexicográfica Pedagógica; Marcas de uso; Marcas Diatécnicas; Dicionários Pedagógicos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |