https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11976Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Tuane Pacheco | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | In this research, I explore the potential of Afrocentricity from the perspective of a researcher, paving the way for an Afrocentric methodological path, with the aim of investigating how Afrocentricity can reverberate in the continuing education of mathematics teachers beyond the role of educator. The research took place before, during and after an online workshop entitled: “Afrocentricity and Mathematics Education: Building Support Networks”, whose methodological construction was developed during the research, with Afrocentricity as its theoretical basis, whose Analytical Categories and Processes of Transformation of Consciousness were categories of analysis of the data produced throughout the four workshop meetings. The results discussed in each chapter highlight the fragmentation of black identity and point to the importance of Psychological, Social and Cultural Location being central to their Afro-diasporic experiences. I conclude that it is essential for teacher education that training as a subject be taken as a priority. The distance from the racial center and epistemicide are conditioning factors for the feeling of displacement that permeates and impedes the quilombola movement, a necessary collective construction strategy. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Afrocentrada | - |
| dc.subject | Formação de Professores | - |
| dc.subject | Educação Matemática | - |
| dc.subject | Professor negro. | - |
| dc.title | O QUE PODE U PROFESSORE AFROCENTRADE? | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marcio Antonio da Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa, exploro as potencialidades da Afrocentricidade pela ótica du pesquisadore. desbravando um caminho metodológico afrocêntrico, com o objetivo de investigar como a Afrocentricidade pode reverberar na formação continuada de professorus de matemática para além do ofício de educadore. A investigação se deu antes, durante e depois de uma oficina online intitulada: “Afrocentricidade e Educação Matemática: construindo redes de apoio”, cuja construção metodológica foi desenvolvida no caminhar com a pesquisa, tendo como aporte teórico a Afrocentricidade, cujas Categorias Analíticas e Processos de Transformação da Consciência foram categorias de análise dos dados produzidos ao longo dos quatro encontros da oficina. Os resultados discutidos em cada capítulo evidenciam a fragmentação da identidade negra e apontam para a importância da Localização Psicológica, Social e Cultural estar em centralidade com suas experiências afrodiaspóricas. Concluo que é indispensável para a formação de professorus que a formação enquanto sujeito seja tomada como prioridade. O afastamento do centro racial e o epistemicídio são fatores condicionantes para sentimento de deslocamento que atravessa e impede o aquilombamento, estratégia de construção coletiva necessária. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |