https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11949Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vinícius de Oliveira Bezerra | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This work focuses on the dispute for hegemony in the educational policy of High School, and belongs to the Research Line “History, Policies, Education” of the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/FAED/UFMS). The general objective is to analyze the power relations in the dispute for hegemony in High School, particularly in the context of the processing of Provisional Measure Nº 746/2016 and in the process of elaboration and approval of the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC). The thesis of this research argues that the impeachment of Dilma Rousseff (PT) initiated a period of accelerated dismantling of the social rights achieved in the Federal Constitution of 1988, as a result of the change in the power relations in the dispute for hegemony. In the educational field, the main consequences were the approval of the reform of High School and the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC). The analysis of the object observes the precepts of historical and dialectical materialism, as defined by Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels, supported by the categories of Antonio Gramsci, especially those of organic intellectual, hegemony and power relations. The research, of a bibliographic and documentary nature, had as a preliminary stage the analysis of the production on the object of study, followed by the selection and analysis of documentary sources. The research documents were all obtained online, accessing the official websites of the National Congress and of the organizations that disputed hegemony in this context. Based on the development of the analysis, it was possible to show that the strategies put into practice by the counter-hegemony were not enough to change the power relations in the educational field, with the hegemonic projects being approved, despite resistance. We understand that these setbacks are not out of step with the set of defeats of the left since 2016, and that this is just one of the policies defended by the ruling class in the face of a change in the pattern of accumulation, resulting from the worsening of the structural crisis of capitalism. In this way, the advance of hegemony neutralized counter-hegemonic strategies in the economic, political and educational fields. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política Educacional. BNCC. Reforma do Ensino Médio. | - |
| dc.title | HEGEMONIA E CONTRA-HEGEMONIA NAS POLÍTICAS EDUCACIONAIS: O CASO DO NOVO ENSINO MÉDIO E DA BASE NACIONAL COMUM CURRICULAR (BNCC) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silvia Helena Andrade de Brito | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objeto a disputa pela hegemonia da política educacional do Ensino Médio, pertencendo à Linha de Pesquisa “História, Políticas, Educação” do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/FAED/UFMS). O objetivo geral consiste em analisar as relações de força na disputa pela hegemonia do Ensino Médio, em particular na conjuntura da tramitação da Medida Provisória nº 746/2016 e no processo de elaboração e aprovação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). A tese desta pesquisa defende que o impeachment de Dilma Rousseff (PT) iniciou um período de desmonte acelerado dos direitos sociais conquistados na Constituição Federal de 1988, fruto da alteração das relações de forças na disputa pela hegemonia. No campo educacional, as consequências principais foram as aprovações da reforma do Ensino Médio e da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). A análise do objeto observa os preceitos do materialismo histórico e dialético, conforme definido por Karl Marx e Friedrich Engels, apoiado pelas categorias de Antonio Gramsci, em especial as de intelectual orgânico, hegemonia e relações de força. A pesquisa, de caráter bibliográfico e documental, teve como etapa preliminar a análise da produção sobre o objeto de estudo, seguida pela seleção e análise das fontes documentais. Os documentos da pesquisa foram todas obtidas de forma online, acessando os sites oficiais do Congresso Nacional e das organizações que disputaram a hegemonia nessa conjuntura. A partir do desenvolvimento da análise, foi possível mostrar que as estratégias postas em práticas pela contra-hegemonia não foram suficientes para alterar as relações de forças no campo educacional, sendo os projetos hegemônicos aprovados, apesar das resistências. Entendemos que esses reveses não destoam do conjunto de derrotas das esquerdas a partir de 2016, sendo essa apenas uma das políticas defendidas pela classe dominante diante de uma mudança no padrão de acumulação, decorrente do agravamento da crise estrutural do capitalismo. Dessa forma, o avanço da hegemonia neutralizou as estratégias contra-hegemônicas no campo econômico, político e educacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |