https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11847Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | LUAN LUIZ RODRIGUES NOGUEIRA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The Brazilian Pantanal has seen an increasing number of forest fires in its territory, threatening and destroying not only its fauna and flora, but also traditional riverside populations that depend on a balanced ecosystem for their subsistence. The research problem focuses on the need for greater participation and engagement of administrative agencies and entities that, within their primary competencies, act in a preventive and repressive manner against the occurrence of forest fires. The present study aims to investigate the current stage of action of the State's administrative police in preventing and repressing forest fires in the Pantanal and to analyze possible positive effects of its expansion in the pursuit of Sustainable Development Goal 15 of the United Nations 2030 agenda and as a permanent strategy for managing environmental disasters resulting from human actions of burning. To this end, a bibliometric and scientometric survey was carried out, basic concepts about the terminology used in forest fires were addressed, the dynamics of forest fires in the Brazilian Pantanal were reconstructed, and the concept of administrative police of the State and its correlation with the prevention of forest fires in the Pantanal was constructed. The methodology used was hypothetical-deductive, qualitative, descriptive and bibliographic, in addition to a case study of the 2024 Forest Fire Season (TIF) of the Military Fire Department of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul. The results indicate that administrative police action is still incipient and lacks legal instruments that allow it to be more effective. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito Administrativo | - |
| dc.subject | Poder de polícia do Estado | - |
| dc.subject | Desastre ambiental | - |
| dc.subject | Incêndios florestais | - |
| dc.subject | Pantanal brasileiro | - |
| dc.title | A FUNÇÃO DE POLÍCIA ADMINISTRATIVA DO ESTADO NA GESTÃO DO DESASTRE AMBIENTAL DECORRENTE DOS INCÊNDIOS FLORESTAIS NO PANTANAL BRASILEIRO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antonio Conceicao Paranhos Filho | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O Pantanal brasileiro tem verificado, em seu território, a ocorrência crescente de incêndios florestais, ameaçando e destruindo não apenas sua fauna e flora, mas também as populações tradicionais ribeirinhas que dependem de um ecossistema equilibrado para sua subsistência. O problema de pesquisa concentra-se na necessidade de maior participação e engajamento de órgãos e entidades administrativas que, dentro de suas competências precípuas, atuam de maneira preventiva e repressiva à ocorrência de incêndios florestais. O presente estudo tem por objetivo investigar o atual estágio de atuação de polícia administrativa do Estado na prevenção e repressão aos incêndios florestais no Pantanal e analisar possíveis efeitos positivos de sua ampliação na persecução do Objetivo de Desenvolvimento Sustentável 15 da agenda 2030 da Organização das Nações Unidas e como estratégia permanente de gestão do desastre ambiental decorrente das ações antrópicas de queimadas. Para isso, realiza-se um levantamento bibliométrico e cienciométrico, aborda-se conceitos básicos acerca da terminologia utilizada nos incêndios florestais, busca-se reconstruir a dinâmica dos incêndios florestais no Pantanal brasileiro e finaliza-se com a construção do conceito de polícia administrativa do Estado e sua correlação com a prevenção dos incêndios florestais no Pantanal. A metodologia empregada foi o hipotético-dedutivo, qualitativo, descritivo e bibliográfico, além de estudo de caso da Temporada de Incêndios Florestais (TIF) 2024, do Corpo de Bombeiros Militar do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Os resultados indicam uma atuação de polícia administrativa ainda incipiente e carente de instrumentos legais que lhe permita maior efetividade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |