https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11124Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | José Ferreira de Matos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the impact of violence on the formation of the identity of the characters in the graphic novel Castanha do Pará, by Gidalti Moura Jr., and its relationship with the subjection of the subject in postmodernity. The main objective is to analyze how violent experiences shape the narrative voice and subjectification of the characters in the comic book in a postmodern context. The methodology consists of an in-depth analysis of the violence present in the work, theoretically based on the concepts of violence and subjectification of the subject in postmodernity, supported by authors such as Krug (2002), Chauí (2004), Minayo (2006), Jameson (2006), Bonamigo (2008) Ginzburg (2012), Han (2017). It is expected that this study will provide a deeper understanding of the relationships between the subjectification, violence and postmodernity, offering relevant insights for the academic debate. The research seeks to answer how violence influences the construction of the identity and subjectivity of characters in a context of subjectification, exploring the ways in which subjects act in situations of violence and the impact of these narratives on the understanding of subjectification and individual freedom. Keywords: Castanha do Pará; comics; postmodernity; subjection of the subject; violence. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Castanha do Pará | - |
| dc.subject | Pós-modernidade | - |
| dc.subject | Quadrinhos | - |
| dc.subject | Sujeição do Sujeito | - |
| dc.subject | Violência. | - |
| dc.title | As múltiplas facetas da violência na HQ Castanha do Pará (2016) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Placido | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho propõe examinar o impacto da violência na formação da identidade dos personagens da novela gráfica Castanha do Pará, de Gidalti Moura Jr., e sua relação com a sujeição do sujeito na pós-modernidade. O objetivo principal é analisar como as experiências violentas moldam a voz narrativa e a subjetividade dos personagens da HQ em um contexto pós-moderno. A metodologia consiste em uma análise aprofundada da violência presente na obra, fundamentada teoricamente nos conceitos de violência e sujeição do sujeito na pós-modernidade, apoiando-se em autores como Krug (2002), Chauí (2004), Minayo (2006), Jameson (2006), Bonamigo (2008) Ginzburg (2012), Han (2017). Espera-se que este estudo proporcione uma compreensão mais profunda das relações entre a sujeição do sujeito, violência e pós-modernidade, oferecendo insights relevantes para o debate acadêmico. A pesquisa busca responder como a violência influencia a construção da identidade e da subjetividade dos personagens em um contexto de sujeição, explorando as formas pelas quais os sujeitos agem em situações de violência e o impacto dessas narrativas na compreensão da sujeição e da liberdade individual. Palavras-chave: Castanha do Pará; Pós-modernidade; Quadrinhos; Sujeição do Sujeito; Violência. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |