https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1110
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Favaro, Celso Hernandes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2006 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work has for objective to demonstrate as the polyphony is done present in Mar paraguayo (1992), of Wilson Bueno. The polyphony detaches the existent cultural voices in the continent Latin-American crossing the borders of Guaratuba, city where the narrative is adapted. The polyphony is evidenced mainly because the narrator is an old indian that she left their origins in Paraguayan lands and she lives, in the present of the narrative, in Guaratuba, city tourist paranaense and she communicates in Portuguese, Spanish and Guarani or, in some moments mixture her speech with parts of each one of them. All crossing the barriers imposed by the norm, Wilson Bueno does the prose advance towards the poetry, hybrid to languages in use and almost in disuse, it rescues languages in disuse organizing a polyphonic speech sustained by a game of words that just intends to highlight as the languages and cultures dialogue free from impositions, norms or borders. The narrative speech increases few information from yours paginate initials: Marafona of the spa is lonely and it is moved by the memories of the existence of a lover to who refers for "el viejo". | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Wilson Bueno | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mar Paraguayo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hibridação Cultural | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Polifonia Linguística e Cultural | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vozes Culturais | - |
dc.subject | Discurso Polifônico | - |
dc.subject | Identidade | - |
dc.subject | Narrativa | - |
dc.title | Vozes, labirintos, alegorias: Mar Paraguayo, de Wilson Bueno | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Belon, Antônio Rodrigues | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objetivo demonstrar como a polifonia se faz presente em Mar paraguayo (1992), de Wilson Bueno. A polifonia destaca as vozes culturais existentes no continente latino-americano ultrapassando as fronteiras de Guaratuba, cidade onde é ambientada a narrativa. A polifonia se evidencia principalmente porque a narradora é uma índia velha que deixou as suas origens em terras paraguaias e vive, no presente da narrativa, em Guaratuba, cidade turística paranaense e se comunica em portugues, espanhol e guarani ou, em alguns momentos mescla o seu discurso com partes de cada um deles. Ultrapassando todas as barreiras impostas pela norma, Wilson Bueno faz avançar a prosa em direção à poesia, hibrida as línguas em uso e quase em desuso, resgata línguas em desuso organizando um discurso polifonico sustentado por um jogo de palavras que pretende apenas destacar como as línguas e culturas dialogam livres de imposições, normas ou fronteiras. O discurso narrativo acrescenta poucas informações desde suas páginas iniciais: a Marafona do Balneário encontra-se solitária e é movida pelas recordações da existência de um amante a quem se refere por "el viejo". | - |