Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Foliar application of phosphorus in soybean crops can be a complementary source of fertilizer. Therefore, the aim of this study was to evaluate the growth and productivity of soybean grains as a function of foliar application of phosphorus, varying the sources, dosages and application time. The experiment was conducted at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Chapadão do Sul campus, with a randomized block trial with seven treatments and four replicates. The MAP1, FG1 and FG3 treatments increased the number of branches of the soybean plants with an average of 6.47 branches, 14.5% more than the control. The MAP2 and MAP3 treatments showed the best results in the dry mass of stems, with an average of 9.06 g per plant, 15.6% more than the control. For thousand grain mass, MAP1, MAP2 and MAP3 achieved the highest average (141.67g), outperforming the control by 3.0%. The highest grain yield (5128.7 kg ha-1) was obtained with MAP2 and MAP3, with an increase of 8.6% compared to the control. The MAP2 treatment also achieved the highest leaf P value, which was 42.0% higher than the 9 control. The conclusion was that the application of MAP on leaves resulted in an increase in growth, production components and grain yield of soybeans, but this depends on the source and dose used. In the trial conducted, the dose that produced the greatest benefits was MAP2 at a dosage of 2 kg ha-1.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Glycine max-
dc.subjectmacronutriente-
dc.subjectcrescimento.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Fósforo em aplicação foliar na cultura da soja
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SEBASTIAO FERREIRA DE LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: A aplicação foliar de fósforo na cultura da soja pode é uma fonte complementar de adubação. Assim, o objetivo do trabalho foi avaliar o crescimento e produtividade de grãos de soja em função da aplicação foliar de fósforo, com variação nas fontes, doses e época de aplicação. O experimento foi realizado na Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul, campus Chapadão do Sul, o delineamento utilizado foi em blocos ao acaso, com sete tratamentos e quatro repetições. Os tratamentos MAP 1, FG1 e FG3 aumentaram o número de ramos nas plantas de soja, com uma média de 6,47 ramos, 14,5% superior à testemunha. Para a massa seca de caule, os tratamentos MAP2 e MAP3 apresentaram os melhores resultados, com uma média de 9,06 g por planta, 15,6% acima da testemunha. Para a massa de mil grãos, MAP1, MAP2 e MAP3 atingiram a maior média (141,67 g), superando em 3,0% a testemunha. A maior produtividade de grãos (5128,7 kg ha-1) foi alcançada com MAP2 e MAP3, com um aumento de 8,6% em relação à testemunha. O tratamento MAP2 também obteve o maior valor de P foliar, 42,0% superior à testemunha. Concluiu-se que o uso de MAP foliar proporcionou ganhos em crescimento, componentes de produção e produtividade de grãos de soja, mas é dependente da fonte aplicada e da dose utilizada. No experimento realizado, a dose que obteve maiores vantagens foi o MAP2 na dose de 2 kg ha-1.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR