Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Assis, Wanderlice da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description.abstract: The need to seek to understand how the theme Material culture of the school in Brazil is set based on the scientific production of searchers in the field of Education was what motivated this study, aimed to investigate the role of research groups registered in the Directory of Research Groups in Brazil (DGP) - CNPq and their contributions to the construction and consolidation of this research theme. From the theoretical and methodological point of view this research is based on bibliometric approach to analysis of scientific production. It was elected as a data source scientific and academic productions of Material culture of the school in Brazil retrieved by Google Scholar and published between 1998 and 2015. The methodology was developed in the following steps: data collection on Google Scholar to identify the production of Brazilian researchers of the theme Culture school supplies in Brazil; analysis and interpretation of obtained results through the following bibliometric indicators annual distribution, document typology; themes of formal channels of dissemination, authors and most productive authors - institutional link, scientific collaboration and research groups identification of research groups registered in the DGP link the recovered products; description of the research groups and their productions which aimed to identify its characteristics. The results in Google Scholar identified the existence of 905 scientific and academic production published between 1998 and 2015, of this total were selected 259 scientific productions of journal articles, articles published in proceedings event, books chapters, dissertations of master's degree and theses of doctorate degree as corpus for bibliometric analysis. These productions are linked to 38 research groups registered in the DGP. The analyzes allowed at first define (outline) the total production of the theme Material culture of the school in Brazil and later research groups linked to them, their geographical and institutional distribution and patterns of dissemination of research results.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Cultura Material Escolar
dc.subject: Pesquisa Científica
dc.subject: História da Educação
dc.title: A cultura material escolar no Brasil (1998-2015): análise da produção científica e acadêmica brasileira
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pessanha, Eurize Caldas-
dc.description.resumo: A necessidade de buscar compreender como a temática cultura material escolar no Brasil se configura com base na produção científica dos pesquisadores da área da Educação motivou a realização deste estudo, que teve como objetivo investigar o papel dos grupos de pesquisa cadastrados no Diretório dos Grupos de Pesquisa no Brasil (DGP) do CNPq e suas contribuições para a construção e consolidação da pesquisa desta temática. Do ponto de vista teórico-metodológico a pesquisa apoiou-se na abordagem bibliométrica para análise da produção científica. Elegeu-se como fonte de dados as produções científicas e acadêmicas da cultura material escolar no Brasil recuperadas pelo Google Acadêmico e publicadas no período entre 1998 e 2015. A metodologia utilizada foi desenvolvida através da coleta de dados no Google Acadêmico para identificação das produções de pesquisadores brasileiros da temática cultura material escolar no Brasil; análise e interpretação dos resultados obtidos pelos indicadores bibliométricos: distribuição anual, tipologia documental, temática dos canais formais de divulgação, autores e autores mais produtivos – vínculo institucional, colaboração científica e grupos de pesquisa; identificação dos grupos de pesquisa cadastrados no DGP vínculo das produções recuperadas; e descrição dos grupos de pesquisa e suas produções que teve como objetivo de identificar suas características. Os resultados obtidos no Google Acadêmico identificaram a existência de 905 produções científicas e acadêmicas publicadas entre 1998 e 2015, deste total foram selecionadas 257 produções científicas entre artigos de periódicos, artigos publicados em anais de evento, capítulo de livros, dissertações de mestrado e teses de doutorado como corpus para análise bibliométrica. Estas produções são vinculadas a 38 grupos de pesquisa cadastrados no DGP. As análises realizadas permitiram delinear as produções totais da temática cultura material escolar no Brasil e posteriormente os grupos de pesquisa a elas vinculados, sua distribuição geográfica e institucional e os padrões de divulgação de resultados das pesquisas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: FAEDpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação