Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BRENO JACQUES AMARAL-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze tax incentives as effective instruments in achieving a balanced environment. The overall objective is to investigate the effectiveness and application of these incentives, considering their nature and legal foundations. The research will adopt a qualitative approach, with bibliographic and jurisprudential analysis to examine the relevant legislation and practical cases of tax incentive application. Throughout the work, the different types of tax incentives will be highlighted, such as exemptions, reduced tax rates, and tax credits, emphasizing the guiding principles that should guide their application, such as promoting sustainable development and environmental protection. The economic and social benefits derived from the use of these incentives will also be addressed, as well as the challenges in their implementation. The main final considerations will point to the relevance of tax incentives as instruments that enable the protection of the environment and the promotion of sustainable practices, without necessarily imposing excessive financial burdens. However, challenges in the implementation of these incentives will be identified, such as the need for effective oversight and ensuring that their application is guided by justice and equity, avoiding potential distortions and abuses.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: INCENTIVOS FISCAIS: INSTRUMENTO DE EFETIVAÇÃO DE UM MEIO AMBIENTE EQUILIBRADOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: BRUNO MARINI-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo se propõe a analisar os incentivos fiscais como instrumentos eficazes na efetivação de um meio ambiente equilibrado. O objetivo geral é investigar a eficácia e a aplicação desses incentivos, considerando sua natureza e fundamentos legais. A pesquisa adotará uma abordagem qualitativa, com análise bibliográfica e jurisprudencial para examinar a legislação pertinente e os casos práticos de aplicação dos incentivos fiscais. Ao longo do trabalho, serão destacados os diferentes tipos de incentivos fiscais existentes, tais como isenções, reduções de alíquotas e créditos tributários, ressaltando os princípios norteadores que devem orientar sua aplicação, como a promoção do desenvolvimento sustentável e a proteção ambiental. Serão também abordados os benefícios econômicos e sociais advindos da utilização desses incentivos, bem como os desafios na sua efetivação. As principais considerações finais apontarão para a relevância dos incentivos fiscais como instrumentos que possibilitam a proteção do meio ambiente e o estímulo a práticas sustentáveis, sem necessariamente impor ônus financeiros excessivos. No entanto, serão identificados desafios na implementação desses incentivos, como a necessidade de uma fiscalização eficaz e a garantia de que sua aplicação seja pautada pela justiça e equidade, evitando eventuais distorções e abusos.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR