https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10231
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | MARIA EDUARDA ARCE SOARES | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This article addresses the application of special testimony as a protective measure for the fundamental rights of children and adolescents who are victims of sexual crimes within the criminal justice system. The relevance of this research lies in preventing the revictimization often caused by conventional inquiry practices, which take place in inappropriate environments with professionals lacking specific training. The methodology adopted is inductive, allowing for the identification of patterns in the use of special testimony. Through a qualitative approach, the research aims to explore in detail the perceptions and experiences of those involved, enabling an in-depth analysis of the effectiveness of this method in the Brazilian criminal justice system. The research objectives are both descriptive and explanatory: to describe the variables involved in the practice of special testimony and to explain the relationship between this practice and the protection of child and adolescent victims. The bibliographic research includes a review of legal, psychological, and social literature, providing a theoretical understanding of the topic. In conclusion, special testimony is essential to protect minors and contributes to the quality of evidence without compromising the rights of the accused. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Depoimento Especial | - |
dc.subject | Direito da criança e do adolescente | - |
dc.subject | Crimes Sexuais | - |
dc.subject | Direito Penal. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | A relevância do depoimento especial na proteção de crianças e adolescentes vítimas de crimes sexuais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | REJANE ALVES DE ARRUDA | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo aborda a aplicação do depoimento especial como uma medida de proteção para os direitos fundamentais de crianças e adolescentes vítimas de crimes sexuais no sistema de justiça penal. A relevância da pesquisa está em evitar a revitimização frequentemente gerada por práticas convencionais de inquirição, que ocorrem em ambientes inadequados e com profissionais sem capacitação específica. A metodologia adotada é indutiva, possibilitando identificar padrões no uso do depoimento especial. Com uma abordagem qualitativa, a pesquisa busca explorar detalhadamente as percepções e experiências dos envolvidos, permitindo uma análise aprofundada sobre a eficácia desse método na justiça penal brasileira. Os objetivos da pesquisa são descritivos e explicativos: descrever as variáveis envolvidas na prática do depoimento especial e explicar a relação entre essa prática e a proteção das vítimas infanto- juvenis. A pesquisa bibliográfica inclui a revisão de literatura jurídica, psicológica e social, proporcionando uma compreensão teórica do tema. Por fim, conclui-se que o depoimento especial é essencial para proteger os menores, além de contribuir para a qualidade das provas, sem comprometer os direitos do acusado. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |