Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MATHEUS CERAZI SARTORI-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to conceptualize and address access to justice and its perspective as a human right and its evolution as a fundamental right aimed at citizenship, based on legislative implementation to carry out conciliation, mediation and arbitration in note and record services and their difficulties. Knowing the deficient issues of access to justice in Brazil, conciliation, mediation and arbitration in a notary's office were debated as they are useful instruments to assist with existing problems with judicialization. The research also sought to analyze whether the regulations implemented to carry out conciliation and mediation in registry offices are having an effect; if they were, it would demonstrate their effectiveness in guaranteeing access to justice; If not, it would present the reasons and solutions for the problems presented, including the arbitration that was carried out by comparison as it was a recent legislative implementation. Given the results found, it is concluded that the achievement is being negligible, even more so when compared to private chambers. With this, it instrumentalized possible public policy implementations aimed at improving the problems presented. The research methodology was based on the hypothetical-deductive method through an applied and explanatory research approach, with bibliographical research on the “Scielo” and “Google Scholar” platforms and in classic works on the topics, as well as a thematic analysis the most recent data from the “justice in numbers” reports from the National Council of Justice (CNJ), “notary in numbers”, carried out by the Association of Notaries and Registrars of Brazil and “arbitration in numbers”. Furthermore, a bibliographical research was carried out to collect printed and digital sources of whether or not conciliation and mediation hearings were held in the registry offices of the State of São Paulo and of the aforementioned sessions in private chambers-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Métodos Adequados de Resolução de Conflitos-
dc.subject: Direitos Fundamentais-
dc.subject: Direitos Humanos-
dc.subject: Desjudicialização-
dc.subject: Cartórios-
dc.subject: Análise de Dados-
dc.subject: Arbitragem-
dc.title: ACESSO À JUSTIÇA E DESJUDICIALIZAÇÃO: A (in)efetividade da realização da mediação, conciliação e arbitragem nas serventias notariais e registrais
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lidia Maria Lopes Rodrigues Ribas-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo conceituar e tratar do acesso à justiça e sua perspectiva como direito humano e suas evoluções como direito fundamental voltado à cidadania, baseada na implementação legislativa para a realização de conciliação, mediação e arbitragem em serviços de notas e registros e suas dificuldades. Conhecendo as questões deficitárias de acesso à justiça no Brasil, a conciliação, mediação e arbitragem em cartório foram debatidas por serem instrumentos hábeis para auxiliar os problemas existentes com a judicialização. A pesquisa também buscou analisar se as normativas implementadas para realização de conciliação e mediação em cartórios estão surtindo efeito; se estivessem, demonstraria sua efetividade para garantir o acesso à justiça; caso não, apresentaria os motivos e soluções para os problemas apresentados, inclusive para a arbitragem que realizou-se por comparação por ser implementação legislativa recente. Diante dos resultados encontrados conclui-se que a realização está sendo irrisória, ainda mais quando comparado com as câmaras privadas. Com isso, instrumentalizou possíveis implementos de políticas públicas visando a melhora dos problemas apresentados. A metodologia de pesquisa lastreou-se no método hipotéticodedutivo por meio de uma abordagem de pesquisa aplicada e explicativa, com pesquisa bibliográfica nas plataformas “Scielo” e “Google Acadêmico” e em obras clássicas sobre os temas, bem como por uma análise temática dos dados mais recentes dos relatórios do “justiça em números” do Conselho Nacional de Justiça (CNJ), “cartório em números”, realizado pela Associação dos Notários e Registadores do Brasil e “arbitragem em números”. Ademais, foi feita uma pesquisa bibliográfica para levantar as fontes impressas e digitais da realização ou não das audiências de conciliação e mediação nos cartórios do Estado de São Paulo e das referidas sessões nas câmaras privadas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR