Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ingold, Marlene Alves de Sousa-
dc.date.issued: 2002-
dc.description.abstract: This work deals with the education and the care offered in pre-school education institutions and it proposes an articulation starting from the psychoanalytical approach, discussing the care offered in relationship to the fulfillment of the child's basic needs. It establishes a connection between psychoanalysis with children and pre-school education, and it proposes the act of educating in its entirety with the care offered, without ignoring each child's individuality, be it in the context in which the action occurs, evincing the notion of body from the Lacanian psychoanalytical theory, for the understanding of the importance of the relationship between educator and the child cared after. This study was developed analyzing the current context of the day care centers, and the concepts of body on which pedagogic proposals are based. The appropriation of the body by the child is emphasized as mediator of the relationships existing in the process of caring, that on the one side enables the growth of the educator in face of the caring of the children while they are not yet independent. The concept of body that points to materiality is seen as what simply promotes the fulfillment of physical needs, and it considers the body in other dimensions: imaginary, real and symbolic interlaced for the constitution of the being as necessary for the promotion of the educational function of the day care facility. And it concludes with some considerations about the educator's function as being important for the fulfillment of the basic child care, seeking to promote the building of the child's body.-
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Psicanálise
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Psicologia Educacional
dc.title: A criança, seu corpo e sua imagem nas instituições de Educação infantil
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tauro, David Victor-Emmanuel-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda o educar e os cuidados existentes nas instituições de educação infantil e propõe uma articulação a partir do referencial psicanalítico, problematizando os cuidados em sua relação com o atendimento das necessidades básicas das crianças. Estabelece uma conexão entre psicanálise com crianças e educação infantil, e propõe o ato de educar em sua abrangência com os cuidados, sem prescindir quer da singularidade da criança, quer do contexto em que este ato ocorra, trazendo a noção de corpo da teoria psicanalítica lacaniana, para a compreensão da importância da relação que estabelece entre educador e a criança dos cuidados. Este estudo foi desenvolvido analisando o contexto atual das creches, e as concepções de corpo que subsidia as propostas pedagógicas. A apropriação do corpo feita pela criança é enfatizada como mediadora das relações existentes nos cuidados, que por sua vez possibilita a valorização do educador infantil frente aos cuidados das crianças quando ainda não são autônomas. A concepção de corpo que remete a materialidade é visto como aquele que promove apenas o atendimento de necessidades físicas, e considera o corpo em outras dimensões: imaginário, real e simbólico entrelaçados para a constituição do sujeito como necessário para a promoção da função educativa da creche. E finaliza com algumas considerações sobre a função do educador infantil como relevantes para o atendimento dos cuidados básicos, visando promover a construção do corpo próprio da criança.-