https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/77Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Alice Felisberto da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In this study, the focus is the memorialist Hélio Serejo‘s work, entitled ―Caraí‖, which aims to identify the man and the education in the border between Mato Grosso and Paraguay at Erva-Mate Cycle (1883-1947). Elements are extracted from the author‘s memories that enable to understand the social relations established in the border, to elucidate the workers‘ education and subjectivity constitution. The theoretical fundamentation has a historic perspective and an interlocution with marxist authors. About the methodology, an investigation was done with qualitative data, through content analysis. The study revealed that the worker‘s education was the non-formal – achieved at the school of work – and the informal – developed in the cultural exchanges established in that context. There was not the access to scholar education. The aspects that Hélio Serejo permits to broach about the social relations are: 1) the work relations; 2) the Paraguayans workers‘ migratory movement; and 3) the ascension, stagnation and decline of the company. The analysis enabled to identify that the education constitutes the subjectivity and is also constituted by it. The Paraguayan workers‘ singular trajectory also had implications for their education, which is singularly constituted and manifested, although it is determined by universal conditions. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Subjetividade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antropologia Educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O processo educativo dos trabalhadores da erva-mate na obra do memorialista da fronteira - Hélio Serejo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Jacira Helena do Valle | - |
| dc.description.resumo | No presente estudo o foco é a obra do memorialista Hélio Serejo intitulada ―Caraí‖, na qual se buscam identificar o homem e a educação na fronteira de Mato Grosso com o Paraguai no Ciclo da Erva-Mate (1883-1947). São extraídos das memórias do autor elementos que possibilitem a compreensão das relações sociais desenvolvidas na fronteira, a fim de elucidar o processo educativo e a constituição da subjetividade do grupo de trabalhadores dos ervais. A fundamentação teórica tem uma perspectiva histórica e interlocução com autores marxistas. Do ponto de vista metodológico, realizou-se uma investigação com dados qualitativos, por meio da análise de conteúdo. O estudo revelou que a educação à qual os trabalhadores aqui referidos tiveram acesso foi a não-formal – realizada na escola do trabalho – e a informal – desenvolvida nas trocas culturais ali estabelecidas. O acesso à educação escolarizada não foi efetivado. Os aspectos que Hélio Serejo permite abordar referentes às relações sociais são: 1) as relações de trabalho; 2) o movimento migratório dos trabalhadores paraguaios; e 3) a ascensão, estagnação e declínio da empresa ervateira. A análise possibilitou identificar que a educação constitui a subjetividade e é, também, constituída por ela. A trajetória singular do grupo de trabalhadores paraguaios também teve implicações para sua educação que, sendo um processo determinado por condições universais, também se constitui e se manifesta de formas singulares. | - |