https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/700Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Paula, Cristiano Corrêa de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has for its objet Public Policies in Education, principally regarding actions in education oriented towards students with special educational necessities. Its principal objective is to investigate propositions of Inclusive Education and their implications for Special Education, having for its articulating element the implementation or absence of the prerogatives of the World Declaration on Education For All [1990] and the Salamanca Declaration [1994] oriented towards Special Education and its inclusive process in public state schools of Porto Velho, Rondonia, via the Secretariat of special Education, between 1990 and 2005. Results showed that the Brazilian state of Rondonia has treated public policies oriented towards inclusive education in consonance with the proposals established by the Ministry of Education, orienting its actions principally towards the formation and capacitation of teachers. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas Públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão Escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aperfeiçoamento de Professores | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Inclusão de alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais : as ações desenvolvidas no estado de Rondônia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Fabiany de Cássia Tavares | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto as Políticas Públicas em Educação, principalmente no que tange as ações educacionais voltadas para a inclusão escolar dos alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais. Temos como objetivo investigar as proposições da Educação Inclusiva e suas implicações para a Educação Especial, tendo como elemento articulador a implementação ou não das prerrogativas da Declaração Mundial Sobre Educação Para Todos (1990) e a Declaração de Salamanca (1994) voltadas à Educação Especial e seu processo de inclusão nas Escolas Estaduais de Porto Velho, Rondônia, por meio da Secretaria de Educação Especial, entre 1990 a 2005. Como resultados podemos dizer que o Estado de Rondônia tem tratado as políticas públicas voltadas para a educação inclusiva em consonância com as propostas estabelecidas pelo Ministério da Educação, voltando suas ações, sobretudo à formação e capacitação de professores. | - |