https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5714
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Karina Ribeiro dos Santos Vedoatto | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The ineffectiveness of the fundamental rights of victims of property crimes in the Brazilian legal system requires a re-reading of the treatment given to those offended by the operators of the criminal justice system. Thus, through a deductive methodology, carried out through bibliographical, documentary and jurisprudential research, it was seen that, with the atrocities resulting from the 2nd World War, which culminated in a macro victimization never experienced before, a movement of recognition began. the fundamental rights of criminal victims; in addition to identifying the phenomenon of victimization, its causes, types and consequences, from which international documents emerged recognizing different rights to the offended, followed by national or domestic norms, both at the constitutional and infraconstitutional levels. However, in spite of the validity of such protective regulations, in the practice of the Brazilian criminal and procedural system, it is commonly seen that there is a disrespect for the human dignity of victims in the face of the lack of effectiveness of their fundamental rights. Thus, in view of the absence of effective and efficient protection of the fundamental rights of victims of property crimes, the research sought, after analyzing the victimological movement, the role of the victim in the penal system throughout history and the phenomenon of victimization, to identify the rights already regulated and those that are still pending regulation, such as the creation of a Public Fund to repair the damage caused by the commission of the crime; as well as the reasons for their non-effectiveness in the Brazilian legal system, ending by analyzing possible mechanisms or ways to ensure, in practice, the effective protection of such rights. And, in the end, the research pointed out some suitable, accessible and effective means and instruments in the realization of the rights and interests of those offended by crimes committed in the national territory, such as: the exercise of control of the conventionality of internal laws in relation to the Treaties of Rights Human rights ratified by Brazil and the jurisprudence of the International Courts, to be exercised ex officio by the competent authorities and bodies, as legitimized by the Inter-American Court; the correct application of the instruments of Consensual Justice foreseen in the internal legal system and, also, of the Theory of Criminal Guarantee, which must be fully applied, in order to cover all the fundamental rights foreseen in the CF; the replication of the good performance practices of some Public Ministries in favor of criminal victims, carried out through Projects and Programs aimed at meeting the needs of the offended and respecting their fundamental rights; the development in the country, in the States and in the Municipalities of victimization surveys, such as a criminal policy that covers primary victimization and enables the development of public policies aimed at preventing the occurrence of crime and welcoming and guiding victims of crime. Thus, demonstrating possible solutions to the current problem of the human or fundamental rights of the offended, guaranteeing and putting them into effect. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direitos Fundamentais | - |
dc.subject | Crimes patrimoniais | - |
dc.subject | Ordenamento jurídico brasileiro | - |
dc.title | A tutela dos direitos fundamentais das vítimas de crimes patrimoniais no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Andrea Flores | - |
dc.description.resumo | A inefetividade dos direitos fundamentais das vítimas de crimes patrimoniais no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro impõe uma releitura do tratamento dispensando aos ofendidos pelos operadores do sistema de justiça criminal. Assim, através de uma metodologia dedutiva, realizada por meio de pesquisas bibliográficas, documentais e jurisprudencial, vislumbrou-se que, com as atrocidades decorrentes da 2ª Guerra Mundial, que culminaram em uma macro vitimização nunca antes vivenciada, iniciou-se um movimento de reconhecimento dos direitos fundamentais das vítimas criminais; além da identificação do fenômeno da vitimização, suas causas, espécies e consequências, do qual surgiram documentos internacionais reconhecendo diversos direitos aos ofendidos, seguidos de normas nacionais ou domésticas, tanto a nível constitucional, como infraconstitucional. Contudo, em que pese a vigência de tais normativas protetivas, na prática do sistema penal e processual brasileiro vislumbra-se, comumente, um desrespeito à dignidade humana das vítimas diante da falta de efetivação de seus direitos fundamentais. Assim, ante a ausência de uma tutela efetiva e eficaz dos direitos fundamentais das vítimas de crimes patrimoniais, a pesquisa buscou, após uma análise do movimento vitimológico, do papel da vítima no sistema penal ao longo da história e do fenômeno da vitimização, identificar os direitos já regulamentados e os que ainda se encontram pendentes de regulamentação, tal como a criação de um Fundo Público para reparação dos prejuízos causados pela prática do crime, bem como os motivos da não efetivação dos mesmos no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, terminando por analisar possíveis mecanismos ou caminhos para assegurar, na prática, a tutela efetiva de tais direitos. E, ao final, a pesquisa apontou alguns meios e instrumentos aptos, acessíveis e efetivos na concretização dos direitos e interesses dos ofendidos por crimes praticados em território nacional, tais como: o exercício do controle de convencionalidade das leis internas frente aos Tratados de Direitos Humanos ratificados pelo Brasil e à jurisprudência das Cortes Internacionais, a ser exercido de ofício pelas autoridades e órgãos competentes, como legítima a Corte IDH; a aplicação correta dos instrumentos da Justiça Consensual previstos no ordenamento jurídico interno e, também, da Teoria do Garantismo Penal, a qual deve ser aplicada integralmente, de modo a abranger todos os direitos fundamentais previstos na Constituição Federal; a replicação das boas práticas de atuação de alguns Ministérios Públicos em favor das vítimas criminais, efetivadas através de Projetos e Programas voltados ao atendimento das necessidades do ofendido e do respeito aos seus direitos fundamentais; o desenvolvimento no país, nos Estados e nos Municípios de pesquisas de vitimização, como uma política criminal que abranja a vitimização primária e possibilite o desenvolvimento de políticas públicas voltadas a evitar a ocorrência do crime e ao acolhimento e orientação das vítimas da criminalidade. Demonstrando, assim, possíveis soluções para o problema atual dos direitos humanos ou fundamentais dos ofendidos, garantindo-os e efetivando-os. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |