Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ELAYNE SILVA VIANA-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This study analyzes the agreements made in the process of hiring temporary workers in early childhood education in the city of Campo Grande/MS from 1997 to 2017, as well as their consequences in relation to selection processes due to non-compliance with constitutional principles in in relation to the public tender, violating article 37 of the Federal Constitution of 1988. The general objective was to analyze the agreement, its implications for the education worker and the distortion of educational purposes in the process of hiring the workforce. The specific objectives were: a) to examine the effectiveness of the rights of the worker hired by the public administration through a temporary contract and in what way this measure harms the right of work; b) analyze the political-administrative option for offering early childhood education through agreements. The methodology involved a bibliographic review, document analysis and analysis of legislation related to early childhood education and labor law. The main authors who supported the research analysis were, among others: Adrião and Borghi, (2008); Peroni (2007, 2009, 2010, 2012); Fernandes (2018); Fernandes, Alves and Viana, (2021); Kuhlmann (2010); Montaño (2003); Harvey (2008). It was proven, by the analyzed documents, that the Municipality of Campo Grande/MS and the manager of the philanthropic entities, for convenience and financial advantage, maintained the irregular hirings until the judicial intervention. As stated in the lawsuits filed by the Court of Justice of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, the agreements were used illegally with the occurrence of illicit enrichment and damage to the treasury in contradiction to the right to a quality education provided for in the Federal Constitution (BRASIL, 1988). We conclude that after the introduction of this new model of relationship between the state and the private entity, education also ends up adapting to the new reforms, allowing itself to no longer be understood as an exclusive service of the State. Keywords: Early Childhood Education; Public and Private; Education Agreement; Temporary Education Worker; Public tender.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject*discente deverá preencher-
dc.title: RELAÇÃO PÚBLICO-PRIVADA: Análise dos convênios da educação infantil no município de Campo Grande (1997/2017)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Solange Jarcem Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo faz uma análise dos convênios realizados no processo de contratação de trabalhadores temporários na educação infantil na cidade de Campo Grande/MS no período de 1997 a 2017, bem como, seus desdobramentos em relação aos processos seletivos pela não observância dos princípios constitucionais em relação ao concurso público, ferindo o artigo 37 da Constituição Federal de 1988. O objetivo geral foi analisar o conveniamento, suas implicações para o trabalhador da educação e o desvirtuamento das finalidades educacionais no processo de contratação da força de trabalho. Os objetivos específicos foram: a) examinar a efetividade dos direitos do trabalhador contratado pela administração pública por meio de contrato temporário e em que, essa medida prejudica o direito do trabalho; b) analisar a opção político-administrativo pela oferta da educação infantil por meio de convênios. A metodologia envolveu a revisão bibliográfica, a análise documental e a análise da legislação relacionada à educação infantil e ao direito do trabalho. Os principais autores que embasaram a análise da pesquisa foram, entre outros: Adrião e Borghi, (2008); Peroni (2007, 2009, 2010, 2012); Fernandes (2018); Fernandes, Alves e Viana, (2021); Kuhlmann (2010); Montaño (2003); Harvey (2008). Ficou comprovado, pelos documentos analisados, que o Município de Campo Grande/MS e o gestor das entidades filantrópicas, por conveniência e vantagem financeira, mantiveram as contratações irregulares até a intervenção judiciária. Conforme constou nos processos ajuizados pelo Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, os convênios foram utilizados de forma ilícita com ocorrência de enriquecimento ilícito e dano ao erário em contradição ao direito a uma educação de qualidade prevista na Constituição Federal (BRASIL, 1988). Concluímos que após a introdução deste novo modelo de relação entre o ente estatal e o privado, a educação também acaba por adequar-se às novas reformas, permitindo-se não mais ser compreendida como um serviço de exclusividade do Estado. Palavras-chave: Educação Infantil; Público e Privado; Conveniamento da Educação; Trabalhador temporário da Educação; Concurso Público.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR