https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3846
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Ana Denise Ribeiro Mendonca Maldonado | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This study is part of the research program of/in Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), whose research objects and sources are curricular texts/documents produced for the spaces of formal and non-formal education. In this context, to insert ourselves into this program, we address the National Curriculum Guidelines (DCN), the United Nations/UNCTAD/ISAR world curriculum proposals, the curriculum proposals of the Federal Accounting Council (CFC), the data concerning the National Students Performance Exams (Enade) ratings of the last three editions and the Sufficiency Exams from the last three years. Thus, we proceed guided by the objective of characterizing the scenarios of reforms, innovations, and training included in the curricula of the accounting sciences courses with the highest scores of approval in the Sufficiency Exams, as well as those with excellent scores in the Enade, in addition to the proposals of the worldwide and national curriculum. The scope of this project encompasses, on the one hand, our choice for courses in the University of Brasilia (UnB) and the Commerce School-Foundation Álvares Penteado (FECAP), and on the other hand, the techniques of qualitative descriptive research, particularly bibliographic and documental analysis, in addition to the comparative study. The latter is a particular version of comparison procedures, named “comparative studies” (SILVA, 2016), organized as a particular version of the comparison methods, operated in the intersection of education, education history, and comparative sociology. Sequentially, we found that the texts/documents of the institutions analyzed can provide innovations in line with the DCN prescriptions, as well as the recommendations of the FBC/CFC and the ISAR/UNCTAD/United Nations, culminating in the training required by IFAC and AICPA, that is, the defense of a broad and consistent elementary/general education. Keywords: Accounting Sciences. Curriculum. Professional qualification. Reforms. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciências Contábeis. Currículo. Formação Profissional. Reformas. | - |
dc.title | DOS CURRÍCULOS À FORMAÇÃO DO CIENTISTA CONTÁBIL: cenários de reformas, inovações e formações | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fabiany de Cassia Tavares Silva | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo faz parte do programa de pesquisa do/no Observatório de Cultura Escolar (OCE), que toma como objetos e fontes textos/documentos curriculares produzidos para os espaços da educação formal e não formal. Neste contexto, para nos inserirmos neste programa, tomamos as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais, as Propostas de Currículo Mundial da ONU/UNCTAD/ISAR, as Propostas Curriculares do Conselho Federal de Contabilidade (CFC) e da Fundação Brasileira de Contabilidade (FBC), os dados referentes às classificações do Exame Nacional de Desempenho dos Estudantes (Enade), das três últimas edições, e do Exame de Suficiência dos três últimos anos. Para tanto, procedemos orientados pelo objetivo de caracterizar os cenários de reformas, inovações e formações que se encontram contemplados nos currículos dos cursos com os maiores índices de aprovação nos Exames de Suficiência e com notas de excelência nos Enade, para além das propostas de currículo mundial e nacional. O alcance desse propósito está, por um lado, fundado na escolha dos cursos da Universidade de Brasília (UnB) e da Fundação Escola de Comércio Alvares Penteado (FECAP), enquanto que por outro, está norteado pelas técnicas da pesquisa descritiva qualitativa, particularmente a bibliográfica e a análise documental, acrescidas do estudo comparado. Este último, uma versão particular da comparação, nominada “estudos comparados” (SILVA, 2016), organizada como uma versão particular dos métodos de comparação, operados no cruzamento da educação, história da educação e sociologia comparadas. Na sequência, constatou-se que os textos/documentos curriculares das Instituições analisadas dão conta de informar inovações em atendimento às prescrições das DCN, bem como as recomendações da FBC/CFC e as indicações do ISAR/UNCTAD/ONU, culminando com a formação requerida pelo IFAC e o AICPA, isto é, a defesa da educação de base/geral ampla e consistente. Palavras chave: Ciências Contábeis. Currículo. Formação Profissional. Reformas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |