https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/14428Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DEBORAH EVELYN DA SILVA MONTEIRO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study examines the legal aspects of the practice of sharenting by parents and legal guardians in the digital environment, encompassing the fields of Human Rights, Civil Law, Digital Law, and the Rights of Children and Adolescents. The research adopts a bibliographical and legislative approach, grounded in historical, philosophical, and normative frameworks, with emphasis on the rights of children and adolescents, the Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil of 1988, the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child, the General Data Protection Law (LGPD), and Law No. 15,211/2025. The study develops a critical analysis of the limits of parental authority and the potential violation of the fundamental rights of minors. It further investigates how sharenting, understood as the excessive sharing of content involving children and adolescents, may negatively affect their psychological and physical development. The risks include misuse of images and videos, particularly through manipulation enabled by Artificial Intelligence technologies, leading to unauthorized data storage, dissemination in hidden digital environments, and exposure to child exploitation and identity theft. The findings indicate that such practices may violate the personal rights of minors, who are recognized as subjects of rights and require special protection due to their ongoing development, thus reinforcing the need to ensure their right to be heard and to receive full and integral protection. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Shareting | - |
| dc.subject | Direitos das Crianças e dos Adolescentes | - |
| dc.subject | Direito Digital | - |
| dc.subject | Proteção de Dados | - |
| dc.subject | Autoridade Parental. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Exatas e da Terra | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Aspectos Jurídicos da Prática do Sharenting por Pais e Responsáveis Legais no Espaço Digital | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | BRUNO MARINI | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este artigo tem como tema “Aspectos Jurídicos da Prática do Sharenting por Pais e Responsáveis Legais no Espaço Digital”, que abrange as esferas dos Direitos Humanos, do Direito Civil, Direito Digital e dos Diretos da Crianças e dos Adolescentes. Na presente pesquisa, o objetivo é realizar levantamentos bibliográficos e legislativos, com dados históricos, filosóficos, normativos, principalmente sobre os Direitos as Crianças e Adolescentes, à Constituição Federal de 1988, a Convenção sobre o Direito das Crianças da ONU, e a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD) e a Lei nº 15.211/2025. Com uma análise crítica dos limites da autoridade parental e violação dos direitos fundamentais das crianças e adolescentes. E como a prática do Sharenting de compartilhamento excessivo de conteúdos de crianças e adolescentes, pode ser prejudicial ao desenvolvimento psíquico e físico, com o uso indevido das imagens e vídeos, de risco de adulteração feita por ferramentas de Inteligências Artificiais (IA), podendo parar em dados de armazenamento e até mesmo na Deepweb, com a exploração infantil e o sequestro de identidade. E como consequência a violação do direito personalíssimo dos infantes juvenis, que são sujeitos de direitos, com necessidade de cuidados especiais por estarem em desenvolvimento psicológico, físico, moral e social, devendo ter direito à voz e proteção integral. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |