Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JOÃO VICTOR COELHO DO ESPIRITO SANTO-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to analyze Calisthenics as an action within the Movimenta Campo Grande (MCG) Policy. Using a qualitative approach and a descriptive method, the study employed bibliographic research, document analysis—including official reports—and structured interviews with managers and coordinators responsible for implementing the policy’s actions. The results show that, although the MCG Policy encompasses a wide variety of physical-sports modalities, there is no record of Calisthenics being offered in the documents reviewed. On the other hand, the interviews indicate that managers have an adequate understanding of the modality, recognizing its benefits such as accessibility, low cost, adaptability, and positive impact on health, as well as its feasibility for future implementation in the public network. Challenges were also identified, including the need for professional training, appropriate infrastructure, and greater public familiarity with the modality. It is concluded that Calisthenics aligns with the principles of the MCG Policy and presents strong potential to be incorporated into future actions, especially in community programs aimed at health promotion, activation of public spaces, and expansion of opportunities for sports participation.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Calistenia-
dc.subject: Políticas Públicas-
dc.subject: Política Movimenta Campo Grande-
dc.subject: Esporte e Lazer.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: A Calistenia como ação da Política Movimenta Campo Grande.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: LUANA CARLA ANDRÉ-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a Calistenia como ação da Política Movimenta Campo Grande (MCG). Com abordagem qualitativa e método descritivo, o estudo utilizou pesquisa bibliográfica, análise documental, envolvendo relatórios oficiais e entrevistas estruturadas com gestores e coordenadores responsáveis pela implementação das ações da política. Os resultados revelam que, embora a Política MCG desenvolva ampla variedade de modalidades físico-esportivas, não há registro da oferta de Calistenia nos documentos consultados. Por outro lado, as entrevistas mostram que os gestores possuem entendimento adequado sobre a modalidade, reconhecendo seus benefícios, como acessibilidade, baixo custo, adaptabilidade e impacto positivo na saúde, e apontam sua viabilidade para futura implementação na rede pública. Também foram identificados desafios, como a necessidade de formação profissional, estrutura adequada e familiarização da população com a modalidade. Conclui-se que a Calistenia é coerente com os princípios da Política MCG e apresenta forte potencial para integrar ações futuras, sobretudo em programas comunitários de promoção da saúde, ocupação dos espaços públicos e ampliação das oportunidades de prática esportiva.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR