https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12170
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | HELISA PEREIRA SAMPAIO MOURA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work analyzes the inefficiency of the social reintegration of former female prisoners in Brazil, highlighting the structural problems that affect both the period of incarceration and the reintegration process. The Brazilian penal system faces serious issues, including unhealthy and precarious conditions that undermine the rehabilitative function of prisons and contribute to high rates of recidivism. The study addresses the specific challenges faced by women after release, such as the lack of adequate infrastructure and support, as well as family abandonment, which significantly hinder their return to society. In response to this context, the project proposes the creation of a support center for formerly incarcerated women, designed with an architecture focused on care, belonging, and dignity, essential elements for building environments that truly support effective reintegration into society. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | reinserção social | - |
dc.subject | sistema prisional brasileiro | - |
dc.subject | mulheres egressas | - |
dc.subject | arquitetura | - |
dc.subject | acolhimento | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.title | Casa Reflorecer: Centro de Apoio à Ex-detentas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | JULIANA COUTO TRUJILLO | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho faz uma análise da ineficiência da reinserção de ex-detentas na sociedade, observando os problemas estruturais que comprometem tanto o período de encarceramento quanto o processo de reintegração. O Brasil enfrenta problemas graves no seu sistema penal que possui condições insalubres, as quais comprometem a função reabilitadora das prisões e reforça a reincidência criminal. São abordados no trabalho os desafios específicos enfrentados pelas mulheres egressas, como a falta de infraestrutura e apoio adequados e o abandono familiar dificultando o reingresso na sociedade. Propõe-se então, diante desse cenário, a criação de um centro de apoio para ex-detentas, com uma arquitetura voltada para o acolhimento e pertencimento, elementos imprescindíveis para a criação de ambientes que colaborem para uma reinserção efetiva na sociedade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |