https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11678
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | NATHÁLIA RODRIGUES CHAVES | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The main goal of this research is to understand how social markers of difference are activated in the constitution of formative experiences of female students in the PRIL Pedagogy Program. The study is based on the epistemological and methodological framework of Biographical Research, which seeks to understand the process of individualization and socialization as forms of biographical appropriation and configuration. Each life story, each narrative, and each experience is shaped by social class, gender, race, sexuality, generation, and nationality. This study aimed to do an intersectional analysis of social markers of the investigated subjects, seeking to observe how these individuals and their bodies inscribe themselves in the world with their various intersecting social markers. By adopting the perspective of social markers of the differences, a new approach is sought, one in which the categories, first thought, one in which these categories, first thought in an isolated form, start being analyzed in an articulated form. To access these life stories, narrative interviews were enacted with six participants. Besides that, were also enacted: bibliographical analysis, starting from authors that investigate the use of the Biographical Method in educational researches, as well as academic productions and works about feminism, social markers of difference and intersectionality; document analysis, having as sources the Course Pedagogical Project, edicts, resolutions, reports from(escrever o nome completo) INEP and the UFMS Platform in Numbers, among others; production of the state of the matter/affairs, with mapping of academic productions on intersectionality and social markers of difference in pedagogy education (training), and application of questionnaire, through Google Forms. The mediation of the experiences that the protagonists describe was carried out through narrative interviews, to assess what the say about themselves. It is through these narratives that a temporal relationship between experience and human action is established. The analysis used in the research is the comprehensive-interpretative, the thematic units of analysis are: beginning of school life, being an EJA student, choosing the (desired) course, relationship with digital information technologies, expectation for the future. thinking about the social markers of difference in formation means thinking about the construction of subjectivities that influence life stories , which can lead to different relationships with opportunities, resources and human rights. The intersection between these points helps us understand the complexity present in teacher training. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | . Marcadores sociais da diferença | - |
dc.subject | formação docente, pesquisa biográfica. | - |
dc.title | MARCADORES SOCIAIS E EXPERIÊNCIAS FORMATIVAS: Histórias de vida de acadêmicas de Pedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sandra Novais Sousa | - |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa tem por objetivo principal compreender como os marcadores sociais da diferença são acionados na constituição das experiências formativas de acadêmicas do curso de Pedagogia do Programa Institucional de Fomento e Indução da Inovação da Formação Inicial Continuada de Professores e Diretores Escolares (Pril). A pesquisa teve como referencial epistemo-metodológico a Pesquisa Biográfica, em que se busca compreender o processo de individualização e socialização como formas de apropriação e de configuração biográfica. Cada história de vida, cada narrativa e cada experiência é marcada pela classe social, gênero, raça, sexualidade, geração, nacionalidade, e nessa pesquisa procurou-se fazer uma análise interseccional dos marcadores sociais dos sujeitos investigados, buscando observar como esse sujeito e seu corpo se inscrevem no mundo com seus diversos marcadores sociais que se cruzam. Ao adotar a perspectiva dos marcadores sociais das diferenças, busca-se pensar um novo corte, em que essas categorias, antes pensadas de forma isolada, passam a ser analisadas de forma articulada. Para acessar essas histórias de vida, foram realizadas entrevistas narrativas com seis participantes. Foram realizadas, ainda: análise bibliográfica, a partir de autores que investigam a utilização da Pesquisa Biográfica no campo educacional, bem como obras e produções acadêmicas sobre feminismo, marcadores sociais da diferença e interseccionalidade; análise documental, tendo como fontes o Projeto Pedagógico do Curso (PPC), editais, resoluções, relatórios do Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisa Educacional Anísio Teixeira (Inep) e da Plataforma UFMS em Números, entre outros; produção do estado da questão, com mapeamento de produções acadêmicas sobre os marcadores sociais de diferença na formação em Pedagogia; e aplicação de questionário, por meio do Google Forms. A técnica de análise utilizada na pesquisa foi a Análise Compreensiva-Interpretativa, a partir da qual foram estabelecidas quatro unidades temáticas: 1) Início da vida escolar e trajetória na educação básica; 2) A escolha do curso; 3) Relação com as Tecnologias Digitais de Informação; 4) Expectativas para o futuro. Como resultados, aponta-se que foi possível evidenciar nas narrativas os desafios e potenciais presentes nas trajetórias pessoais e acadêmicas, sendo os marcadores sociais da diferença mais evidentes: classe social, escolarização, maternidade, geração e, sobretudo, gênero. Conclui-se que pensar os marcadores sociais da diferença na formação é pensar a construção das subjetividades que influenciam as histórias de vida, podendo provocar diferentes relações com oportunidades, recursos e direitos humanos. A intersecção entre esses pontos nos ajuda a compreender a complexidade presente na formação docente. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |