Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The present research is based on the premise that experiencing art should not be merely a subjective responsibility, but an educational proposal promoted regionally and by public authorities. The general objective of this research was to understand the possibilities of access to artistic and cultural experiences in the municipality of Naviraí/MS and to discuss their implications for education. The research methodology encompassed a bibliographic study stage and an empirical stage focused on applying a questionnaire to members of the community of a public university in Naviraí/MS. The results indicate that the city of Naviraí/MS promotes festivals and musical or dance performances on specific and commemorative dates, as reported by the majority of the questionnaire respondents. On the other hand, concerning opportunities to appreciate or participate in exhibitions and performances in the fields of visual arts, theater, dance, urban arts, and traditional cultural manifestations, respondents perceive that there is little or no offering in the city. Another notable finding relates to the high number of survey participants who are unfamiliar with artists and/or artistic groups from Naviraí/MS. It is argued that the city should also serve as a means for students, teachers, social educators, and other education professionals to actively participate in multiple artistic and cultural forms, broadening their sensitivity and tastes and developing their capacities for critical thinking and creativity. Keywords: Art. Teacher Training. Pedagogical Practice. City.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Arte-
dc.subject: Formação de professores-
dc.subject: Prática pedagógica-
dc.subject: Cidade. Art-
dc.subject: Teacher Training-
dc.subject: Pedagogical Practice-
dc.subject: City.-
dc.subject.classification: Artes
dc.title: PERCEPÇÕES SOBRE O ACESSO À ARTE E À CULTURA EM NAVIRAÍ/MS: IMPACTOS NA EDUCAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ERIKA NATACHA FERNANDES DE ANDRADE-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa parte do pressuposto de que a vivência da arte não deve ser uma responsabilidade meramente subjetiva, mas uma proposta educativa, promovida regionalmente e pelos poderes públicos. O objetivo geral desta pesquisa foi compreender as possibilidades de acesso a vivências artísticas e culturais no município de Naviraí/MS e discutir suas implicações para a educação. A metodologia da pesquisa abarcou uma etapa de estudos bibliográficos e uma etapa empírica voltada para a aplicação de um questionário junto membros da comunidade de uma universidade pública de Naviraí/MS. Os resultados indicam que a cidade de Naviraí/MS promove festivais e apresentações musicais ou de dança em datas específicas e comemorativas, conforme apontado pela maioria dos respondentes do questionário. Por outro lado, no que diz respeito às oportunidades para apreciar ou participar de exposições e apresentações no campo das artes visuais, teatro, dança, artes urbanas e manifestações culturais tradicionais, os respondentes percebem que há pouca ou nenhuma oferta na cidade. Outro dado que chama atenção refere-se ao elevado número de participantes da pesquisa que não conhecem artistas e/ou grupos artísticos de Naviraí/MS. Defende-se que a cidade também seja meio para que os educandos, professores, educadores sociais e outros profissionais da educação, possam participar ativamente de múltiplas formas artístico-culturais, ampliando suas sensibilidades e gostos, desenvolvendo suas capacidades de problematização e de criação. Palavras-chave: Arte. Formação de professores. Prática pedagógica. Cidade.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR