Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Aiming to analyze the relationships and influences through the development of artistic and literary avant-gardes after 1915, with an emphasis on the theoretical and critical contributions of authors such as Fernando J. B. Matinho, Fernando Guimarães, José Carlos Pereira Seabra, and Fernando Cabral Martins, this study assumes that changes and innovations in avant-garde literature in Portugal reflect a profound transformation in both society and the arts. This transformation reveals a desire to break with the past and engage in aesthetic experimentation. These avant-garde movements were influenced by social, political, and technological changes that affected Europe and the world during this period. Thus, the aesthetic and formal innovations of avant-garde literature in Portugal, by breaking with tradition and exploring new forms of expression, served as a mirror for the political, social, and cultural transformations of the time, reflecting the complexity and dynamism of a period marked by significant changes in society and art. Through a critical and contextual approach, this study seeks to briefly understand the works and ideologies of these respective authors. Additionally, the article provides an integrated view of the avant-garde movement, highlighting its innovative role in the literary and artistic landscape of the 20th century. Therefore, throughout the article, indispensable information is considered to enable a theoretically grounded understanding of the topic, ranging from innovative movements to conceptual reflections within the framework of the literary system.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Ruptura-
dc.subjectvanguarda-
dc.subjectmovimentos-
dc.subjectinovação-
dc.subject: Literatura Portuguesa.-
dc.subject.classification: Letras
dc.title: Investigação dos movimentos de vanguarda em Portugal e suas relações com as vanguardas europeias
dc.type: Outros
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANDRE LUIZ DO AMARAL-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivando analisar as relações e influências por meio do desenvolvimento das vanguardas artísticas e literárias após 1915 e com ênfase nas contribuições teóricas e críticas dos autores: Fernando J.B.Matinho, Fernando Guimarães, José Carlos Pereira Seabra e Fernando Cabral Martins, este estudo parte do pressuposto de que mudanças e inovações na literatura de vanguarda em Portugal refletem uma profunda transformação, tanto na sociedade quanto nas artes, evidenciando um desejo de ruptura com o passado e de experimentação estética. Esses movimentos vanguardistas foram influenciados por mudanças sociais, políticas e tecnológicas que afetaram a Europa e o mundo nesse período. Assim, as inovações estéticas e formais da literatura de vanguarda em Portugal, ao romperem com o passado e explorarem novas formas de expressão, serviram como espelho para as transformações políticas, sociais e culturais da época, refletindo a complexidade e a efervescência de um período de grandes mudanças na sociedade e na arte. Através de uma abordagem crítica e contextual, busca-se compreender de forma breve as obras e ideologias dos respectivos autores. Além disso, o artigo oferece uma visão integrada do movimento vanguardista, sublinhando o papel inovador que desempenham no cenário literário e artístico do século XX. Portanto, considera-se no decorrer do presente artigo as informações indispensáveis para leitura do tema com apropriação teórica, desde os movimentos inovadores, até as reflexões conceituais, no âmbito do sistema literário.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR