https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9634
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | - | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Benefiting from high solar incidence throughout the year, Brazil has immense potential for solar energy generation. The objective of this paper is to present the differences between on-grid and off-grid photovoltaic energy generation systems in Brazil. The research is characterized as bibliographic, using historical and comparative methods. The on-grid system, connected to the electricity grid, allows the compensation of excess energy generated, resulting in a significant reduction in electricity bills, and contributes to a cleaner and more sustainable energy matrix. Normative Resolution nº 482/2012 of ANEEL is highlighted as a crucial regulatory milestone that enabled the expansion of distributed generation in the country, allowing residential, commercial and industrial consumers to actively participate in energy generation. The study also addresses the challenges associated with off-grid systems, which are particularly relevant for remote regions without access to the electricity grid, highlighting the complexities and additional costs involved. Photovoltaic solar energy plays an essential role in Brazil's sustainable energy future, highlighting the need for continued investment in public policies, economic incentives and technological innovation to maximize the use of this renewable resource. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Energia solar fotovoltaica | - |
dc.subject | geração de créditos | - |
dc.subject | sustentabilidade | - |
dc.subject | sistema on-grid | - |
dc.subject | sistema off-grid. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engenharia / Tecnologia | pt_BR |
dc.title | Diferença entre sistemas de geração de energia fotovoltaica on-grid e off-grid no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | JAMSON JUSTI | - |
dc.description.resumo | Beneficiando-se de uma alta incidência solar ao longo do ano, o Brasil possui um imenso potencial para a geração de energia solar. O objetivo deste trabalho é apresentar as diferenças existentes entre sistemas de geração de energia fotovoltaica on-grid e off-grid no Brasil. A pesquisa se caracteriza como bibliográfica, utilizando-se de métodos históricos e comparativos. O sistema on-grid, conectado à rede elétrica, permite a compensação de energia gerada em excesso, resultando em uma redução significativa nas contas de luz, e contribui para uma matriz energética mais limpa e sustentável. A Resolução Normativa nº 482/2012 da ANEEL é destacada como um marco regulatório crucial que viabilizou a expansão da geração distribuída no país, possibilitando que consumidores residenciais, comerciais e industriais participem ativamente na geração de energia. O estudo também aborda os desafios associados aos sistemas off-grid, que são particularmente relevantes para regiões remotas sem acesso à rede elétrica, destacando as complexidades e custos adicionais envolvidos. A energia solar fotovoltaica desempenha um papel essencial no futuro energético sustentável do Brasil, ressaltando-se a necessidade de contínuos investimentos em políticas públicas, incentivos econômicos e inovação tecnológica para maximizar o aproveitamento desse recurso renovável. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |