Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Jeova Queiroz de Vilhena Filho-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The adoption of an open format for official information is a trend that emerged in the 2000s through pressure for greater transparency and innovation in Public Administration. With the publication of the Open Government Data Principles, countries such as the United States and the United Kingdom released their official information in a format that is accessible and reusable by anyone without the need to obtain a license for use. In Brazil, Law No. 12,965/2014, which regulates the civil framework for the internet, brought guidelines for the adoption of open data standards by federated entities when making official acts available. This innovation allows the transparency of public information to advance to the disclosure of structured data that may have an impact on the activities carried out by internal and external controls. This context includes control in public procurement, a practice established in Law No. 14,133/2021, which establishes lines of defense to be implemented by the senior management of the agency or entity. This study is based on a combination of methodological strategies divided into two studies, comprising a systematic review and a descriptive empirical study. While the systematic review investigated the bidding data, in open format, which were used by the authors to develop their studies, the empirical research was developed to describe to what extent the identified constructs are present in the open data portals of the Brazilian states. The results show a sparse reality of available bidding information in open format that prevents, in most observations, making comparisons between states and serving as support for control activities.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject--
dc.title: Avaliação da transparência de dados abertos nas Contratações Públicas
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Luiz Miguel Renda dos Santos-
dc.description.resumo: A adoção de um formato aberto para as informações oficiais é uma tendencia que emergiu nos anos 2000 através de pressões por maior transparência e inovação na Administração Pública. Com a publicação dos princípios de dados abertos governamentais (Open Government Data Principles), países como Estados Unidos e Reino Unido divulgaram suas informações oficiais em formato acessível e reutilizável por qualquer pessoa sem a necessidade de obtenção de licença para uso. No Brasil, a Lei n° 12.965/2014 que regula o marco civil da internet, trouxe diretrizes para que fossem adotados pelos entes federados padrões de dados abertos na disponibilização de atos oficiais praticados. Essa inovação permite que a transparência das informações públicas avance para divulgação de dados estruturados que podem ter impacto nas atividades exercidas pelos controles internos e externos. Neste contexto encontra-se o controle nas contratações públicas, prática estabelecida na Lei n° 14.133/2021 que estabelece linhas de defesa a serem implementadas pela alta administração do órgão ou entidade. Este estudo parte de uma combinação de estratégias metodológicas divididas em dois estudos compreendendo em uma revisão sistemática e um estudo empírico descritivo. Enquanto a revisão sistemática averiguou os dados licitatórios, em formato aberto, que foram utilizados pelos autores para desenvolvimento de seus estudos, a pesquisa empírica foi desenvolvida para descrever até que ponto os construtos identificados estão presentes nos portais de dados abertos dos Estados brasileiros. Os resultados mostram uma realidade esparsa de informações disponíveis de licitação em formato aberto que impede, na maioria das observações, realizar comparações entre os estados e servir como apoio às atividades de controle.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR