Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ALESSANDRA ROSSI CACERES MENDONÇA-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation arises from the experiences and observations made as a public servant at the Municipal Secretariat of Social Assistance – SAS, in the municipality of Campo Grande – MS. Reflections on the so-called “welcome” carried out by the state agent with migrants na people living on the streets, who turn to the secretariat for assistance, issues that arose in the Covid-19 pandemic. The objective is to think of this reception as an instrument used in this service, to understand how this process occurs, the work relationships between the agents, what structural conditions are available to the workers who carry it out, and how they are formed within this space. To continue this study, I use theoretical-methodological references based on anthropologists who carried out research focused on this topic, studying state agents and the State through ethnography and observations in the field. This work is divided into two parts, the theoretical basis described in the first chapter establishing the proposed dialogue, offering argumentation and theoretical support on how to think about the work carried out by agents within the State, using ethnography in the research that will be carried out. The second chapter presents the entire context experienced by state agents within the field, shows insights obtained, in addition to contextualizing and deepening this research space with a focus on the interest of these relationships. Finally, I aim to address issues that involve the work of the state agent who performs out the reception. Keywords: migrants, homeless population, welcome, social assistance, state agent.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Antropologia. Etnografia. Assistência Social.-
dc.title: O OLHAR ANTROPOLÓGICO SOBRE O ESTADO: QUESTÕES, MÉTODOS E UMA ETNOGRAFIA DA ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL EM CAMPO GRANDE (MS)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ricardo Luiz Cruz-
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação surge das experiências e observações feitas como funcionária pública na Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social – SAS, no município de Campo Grande – MS. Reflexões sobre a chamada “acolhida” realizada pelo agente estatal com os migrantes e pessoas que vivem em situação de rua, que recorrem à secretaria para atendimento, questões que surgiram na pandemia de Covid-19. O objetivo é pensar nessa acolhida como instrumental usado nesse atendimento, compreender como esse processo ocorre, as relações de trabalho entre os agentes, quais condições estruturais são disponibilizadas aos trabalhadores que a executam, e como se formam dentro desse espaço. Para prosseguir nesse estudo, utilizo referenciais teórico-metodológicos baseado em antropólogos que fizeram pesquisas voltadas para esse tema, estudando os agentes estatais e o Estado por meio da etnografia e observações no campo. Este trabalho é dividido em duas partes, embasamento teórico descrito no primeiro capítulo estabelecendo o diálogo proposto, oferecendo argumentação e respaldo teórico de como pensar o trabalho exercido pelos agentes dentro do Estado, utilizando a etnografia na pesquisa que será realizada. O segundo capítulo, apresenta todo contexto vivido pelos agentes estatais dentro do campo, mostra, percepções obtidas além de contextualizar e aprofundar mais esse espaço de pesquisa com foco no interesse dessas relações. Por fim, almejo abordar questões que envolvem o trabalho do agente estatal que realiza a acolhida. Palavras-chave: migrantes, população em situação de rua, acolhida, assistência social, agente do Estado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR