https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9436Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MAYARA TARTAROTTI CARDOZO DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Traditional structures such as rammed earth constitute an alternative that incorporates local principles and materials to promote both the sustainability of the building and the comfort of users. In this context, the objective of this work was to parameterize the hygrothermal properties of rammed earth through different computer simulation processes for application in the evaluation of thermoenergetic performance of earth constructions. The methodology consisted of modeling and computer simulation of a building with mud walls, using the software EnergyPlus (version 9.4) and Jeplus (version 2.1.0). Two thermoenergetic models were considered: CTF (conduction transfer function) and EMPD (effective moisture penetration depth). Furthermore, the variables studied were the thickness of the walls (12, 20 and 30 cm), the hygrothermal properties of the rammed earth based on a bibliographical review and the routine use and occupation of the building. The results indicated that there was no significant difference between the CTF and EMPD methods for evaluating the thermoenergetic performance and thermal comfort of users in the rammed earth environment. It was observed that both the routine of use and occupation and the thickness of the rammed earth walls have a significant influence on the building's energy consumption. As a final product, a confidence interval was defined for the values of the hygrothermal properties of the rammed earth, in addition to presenting recommendations for the application of the results as design guidelines. This contributes to advances in the standardization of the specificities and replicability of earthen construction systems in civil construction. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Taipa de pilão | - |
| dc.title | Análise paramétrica das propriedades higrotérmicas da taipa de pilão para uso na simulação termoenergética | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Paula da Silva Milani | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Estruturas tradicionais como a taipa de pilão constituem uma alternativa que incorpora princípios e materiais locais para promover tanto a sustentabilidade da edificação quanto o conforto dos usuários. Neste contexto, o objetivo deste trabalho foi parametrizar as propriedades higrotérmicas da taipa de pilão por meio de diferentes processos de simulações computacionais para aplicação na avaliação de desempenho termoenergético das construções com terra. A metodologia consistiu na modelagem e simulação computacional de uma edificação com paredes de taipa, por meio dos softwares EnergyPlus (versão 9.4) e Jeplus (versão 2.1.0). Considerou-se dois modelos termoenergéticos: CTF (conduction transfer function) e EMPD (effective moisture penetration depth). Além disso, as variáveis estudadas foram a espessura das paredes (12, 20 e 30 cm), as propriedades higrotérmicas da taipa a partir de uma revisão bibliográfica e a rotina de uso e ocupação da edificação. Os resultados indicaram que não houve diferença significativa entre os métodos CTF e EMPD para avaliação do desempenho termoenergético e conforto térmico dos usuários no ambiente construído com taipa de pilão. Observou-se que tanto a rotina de uso e ocupação quanto a espessura das paredes de taipa possuem influência significativa no consumo energético da edificação. Como produto final foi definido um intervalo de confiança para os valores das propriedades higrotérmicas da taipa de pilão, além de apresentar recomendações para a aplicação dos resultados na forma de diretrizes de projeto. Isso contribui para o avanço na padronização das especificidades e na replicabilidade dos sistemas construtivos com terra na construção civil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |