Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FLAVIA STEFANNY PEREIRA DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Storytelling can encourage the imagination and creativity of students from Early Childhood Education, enabling the development of an Integral Education. From this, it was problematized: in research, is the development of an Integral Education related to storytelling in Early Childhood Education? Thus, the research, whose results are presented in this text, aimed to understand the production of knowledge about storytelling in the first stage of Basic Education and relate it to Integral Education. For this, a bibliographic research was carried out, consulting the Portal of Journals of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes), the Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) and the Institutional Repository of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) of Corumbá/MS. using the following keywords: "Early Childhood Education and Integral Education" and "Early Childhood Education and Storytelling" and selected the texts that cover the years 2018 to 2023, respectively the year in which the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) was implemented and the year before the previous year ended. The analysis of the texts was inspired by the elaboration of categories based on Bardin's (1977) content analysis. Despite the low amount of research related to Early Childhood Education, Integral Education and storytelling and the confusion with the term Integral Education and Full-Time Education, it is possible to verify that storytelling enables the development of an Integral Education of students.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Contação de histórias-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Educação Integral-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: A CONTAÇÃO DE HISTÓRIAS PARA O DESENVOLVIMENTO DE UMA EDUCAÇÃO INTEGRAL DOS EDUCANDOS NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTILpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ALINE DE NOVAES CONCEIÇÃO-
dc.description.resumo: A contação de histórias pode incentivar a imaginação e a criatividade dos educandos desde a Educação Infantil, possibilitando o desenvolvimento de uma Educação Integral. A partir disso, problematizou-se: nas pesquisas, o desenvolvimento de uma Educação Integral está relacionado com a contação de histórias na Educação Infantil? Com isso, a pesquisa, cujos resultados estão apresentados neste texto, teve como objetivo compreender a produção de conhecimento sobre a contação de histórias na primeira etapa da Educação Básica e relacionar com a Educação Integral. Para isso, foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica, consultando o Portal de Periódicos da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes), a Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) e o Repositório Institucional da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) de Corumbá/MS. utilizando as seguintes Palavras-chave: “Educação Infantil e Educação Integral” e “Educação Infantil e Contação de Histórias” e selecionado os textos que abrangem os anos de 2018 a 2023, respectivamente ano em que foi implementada a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e ano anterior ao ano anterior finalizado. A análise dos textos foi inspirada na elaboração de categorias a partir da análise de conteúdo de Bardin (1977). Apesar da baixa quantidade de pesquisas relacionadas com a Educação Infantil, Educação Integral e a contação de histórias e a confusão com o termo Educação Integral e Educação de Tempo Integral, é possível verificar que a contação de histórias possibilita o desenvolvimento de uma Educação Integral dos educandos.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR