https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9271Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MAYARA DA COSTA GOMES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Early Childhood Education is the first stage of basic education that needs to be carried out from the work with multiple languages, among these, drawing. In this context, a discussion about drawing in Early Childhood Education is presented, whose objectives are to understand the production of knowledge about working with drawing in the first stage of Basic Education and relate it to Integral Education. The methodology used consisted of bibliographic research, based on the procedures of locate, identification, retrieval, gathering, systematization, selection, and analysis of sources on the subject, from consultation of the repository of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Pantanal Campus, the Portal of Journals of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes) and the Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), using the following descriptors: "Early Childhood Education and Drawing" and "Early Childhood Education and Integral Education". With the studies carried out, it was possible to realize that there is a great demand for research related to drawing in Early Childhood Education, however, little research on children's drawing within the aspect of Integral Education. But children's drawing and Integral Education are two strands that complement each other and together make it possible to carry out a developmental work, as both seek the complete development of the subject. In this way, it was possible to relate drawing, Early Childhood Education and Integral Education, as drawing is one of the multiple languages that provides development through expression. Keywords: Early Childhood Education. Integral Education. Drawing. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Infantil | - |
| dc.subject | Educação Integral | - |
| dc.subject | Desenho. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O DESENHO NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL PARA O DESENVOLVIMENTO DE UMA EDUCAÇÃO INTEGRAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALINE DE NOVAES CONCEIÇÃO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Educação Infantil é a primeira etapa da educação básica que precisa ser efetivada a partir do trabalho com as múltiplas linguagens, dentre essas, o desenho. Nesse âmbito, apresentam-se uma discussão sobre o desenho na Educação Infantil cujos objetivos consistem em compreender a produção de conhecimento sobre o trabalho com o desenho na primeira etapa da Educação Básica e relacionar com a Educação Integral. A metodologia utilizada consistiu em pesquisa bibliográfica, a partir dos procedimentos de localização, identificação, recuperação, reunião, sistematização, seleção, e análise de fontes sobre a temática, consultandoo repositório da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Câmpus do Pantanal, o Portal de Periódicos da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes) e a Biblioteca Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), utilizando os seguintes descritores: “Educação Infantil e desenho” e ”Educação Infantil e Educação Integral”. Com os estudos realizados, foi possível perceber que há uma grande demanda de pesquisas relacionadas ao desenho na Educação Infantil, porém, poucas pesquisas sobre o desenho infantil dentro da vertente da Educação Integral. Mas o desenho infantil e a Educação Integral são duas vertentes que se complementam e juntas possibilitam realizar um trabalho desenvolvente, pois ambas buscam o desenvolvimento completo do sujeito. Dessa forma, é possível relacionar o desenho, a Educação Infantil e a Educação Integral, pois o desenho é uma das múltiplas linguagens que proporciona o desenvolvimento por meio da expressão. Palavras-chave: Educação Infantil. Educação Integral. Desenho. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |