Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: THAISA COELHO FERNANDES-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The research presented is the result of scientific initiation and is part of the research project “ÑANDESY and OGUATÁ PORÃ – anthropological study of Kaiowá and Guarani women in the context of mobility and borders” and aimed to understand the relational dynamics between indigenous prayer women of the Guarani ethnic group and Kaiowá in the (re)construction of the territory in the face of economic impositions by agribusiness with support from the government of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. We sought to verify how the ethnological theories learned during the Social Sciences course apply/dialogue with the context regional, emphasizing the relationships produced between national society and indigenous peoples. A survey was carried out on violence committed against prayer women (Ñandesy) between the years 2020 and 2022 in the southern region of the state, in which we highlighted the attacks on prayer women as part of the process of epistemicide and genocide practiced against the Guarani and Kaiowá in favor of monocultures, developed as the state's main economic source. Preliminary data shows how one of the causes of violence are interested interests composing political relationships and affecting the cultural and religious production of the Kaiowá people, with these people having their cosmological and subjective perspectives crossed by the marketing logic applied to their bodies, mentality and territories.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Palavras-chave: territorialidade-
dc.subjectidentidade-
dc.subjectpráticas religiosas-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: RELAÇÕES ESPIRITUAIS COM O TERRITÓRIO: uma análise antropológica sobre a importância dos rituais e das Ñandesy para os Guarani Kaiowá
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANTONIO HILARIO AGUILERA URQUIZA-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa apresentada é fruto da iniciação científica e está inserida no projeto de pesquisa “ÑANDESY e o OGUATÁ PORÖ estudo antropológico das mulheres Kaiowá e Guarani no contexto da mobilidade e fronteira” e teve como intuito compreender as dinâmicas relacionais entre rezadeiras indígenas da etnia Guarani e Kaiowá na (re)construção do território face às imposições econômicas pelo agronegócio com respaldo do governo do estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Buscou-se verificar como as teorias etnológicas apreendidas no decorrer do curso de Ciências Sociais se aplicam/dialogam com o contexto regional, enfatizando as relações produzidas entre sociedade nacional e povos indígenas. Foi realizado um levantamento das violências cometidas contra as rezadeiras (Ñandesy) entre os anos de 2020 e 2022 na região sul do estado, no qual destacamos os ataques às rezadeiras como parte do processo de epistemicídio e genocídio praticado contra os Guarani e Kaiowá em favor das monoculturas, desenvolvidas como principal fonte econômica do estado. Dados preliminares mostram como uma das causas da violência são os interesses econômicos compondo relações políticas e afetando a produção cultural e religiosa do povo Kaiowá, tendo esse povo suas perspectivas cosmológicas e subjetivas atravessadas pela lógica mercadológica aplicada sobre seus corpos, mentalidade e territórios.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR