Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Haroldo Oliveira de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Public Policy Councils play a fundamental role in organizing popular participation in the management of public affairs. Particularly in the health area, the legal framework that governs the matter gave Health Councils an even more relevant role in the control and execution of health policies. Already in the transitional constitutional provisions of the 1988 Federal Constitution, the constituent legislator envisioned social participation in the monitoring and inspection of resources allocated to public health actions and services transferred from the Union to states, municipalities and the Federal District. Subsequently regulated, it was then defined that the Health Councils would issue a conclusive opinion on compliance or not with the standards agreed by law, without which the respective managers would not have their health accounts approved by the other external control bodies. This work aims to propose a reference of minimum requirements, an evaluation guide for preparing the responsibility opinion of Health Councils and a standard model for the Opinion of Municipal Health Councils.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject--
dc.title: CONTROLE SOCIAL NA SAÚDE: uma proposta de requisitos mínimos para os pareceres dos conselhos municipais de saúde
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alessandro Gustavo Souza Arruda-
dc.description.resumo: Os Conselhos de Políticas Públicas exercem um papel fundamental na organização da participação popular da gestão da coisa pública. Em especial na área de saúde, o arcabouço jurídico que rege a matéria atribuiu aos Conselhos de Saúde um papel ainda mais relevante no controle e execução das políticas de saúde. Já nas disposições constitucionais transitórias da Constituição Federal de 1988, o legislador constituinte vislumbrou uma participação social no acompanhamento e fiscalização dos recursos destinados às ações e serviços públicos de saúde transferidos da União para estados, municípios e Distrito Federal. Posteriormente regulamentado, ficou então definido que os Conselhos de Saúde emitiriam parecer conclusivo sobre o cumprimento ou não das normas pactuadas em lei, sem os quais os respectivos gestores não teriam suas contas de saúde aprovadas pelos demais órgãos de controle externo. Esse trabalho tem por objetivo propor um referencial de requisitos mínimos, um roteiro avaliativo para elaboração do parecer de responsabilidade dos Conselhos de Saúde e um modelo padrão para o Parecer dos Conselhos Municipais de Saúde.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR