Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LEONARDO PALMIERI BLINI-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Studies on seedling production technologies are essential to guarantee a quality product. In this context, biostimulants can enable improvements in the growth of seedlings and their quality standards. Thus, with the aim of evaluating the influence of the application of Ascophyllum nodosum on the formation and quality of Acacia mangium seedlings, an experiment was set up in randomized blocks, testing seven doses of Ascophyllum nodosum algae extract, applied to the substrate, with four replications. At 120 after sowing, the following were measured: neck diameter (DC); total height (HT); maximum root length (CR); root volume (VR); and, the production of leaf dry mass (MSF), stem (MSC) and root (MSR). The following relationships were also analyzed: Height/Diameter (RHD); Height/Aerial Part (RHPA); Aerial/Root Part (RPAR); and, the Dickson Quality Index (IQD). The highest DC (3.47 mm) was obtained with a dose of 32.29 mL L-¹, while for HT (29.48 cm) it was obtained at a dose of 30.07 mL L-¹. As for CR (16.60 cm) and VR (30.03 mL), the doses that provided these values were 27.01 mL L-1 and 28.82 mL L-¹, respectively. For RHD, an increase (7.86) was stimulated up to a dose of 27.67 mL L-¹, with the lowest value (6.48) being obtained at the highest dose, and the highest IQD (0.97) was supplied at a dose of 44.25 mL L-¹. Thus, it can be concluded that the use of Ascophyllum nodosum favorably influences the formation of Acacia mangium seedlings. The best dose of this algae extract varies depending on the plant compartment considered.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Ascophyllum nodosum-
dc.subjectbioinsumos-
dc.subjectbioestimulantes.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Agrárias
dc.title: EXTRATO DE ALGAS NA PRODUÇÃO DE MUDAS DE QUALIDADE DE ACACIA MANGIUMpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANA PAULA LEITE DE LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: Estudos sobre tecnologias de produção de mudas são fundamentais para obtenção de um produto de qualidade. Neste contexto, os bioestimulantes podem possibilitar melhorias no crescimento das mudas e no seu padrão de qualidade. Assim, com o objetivo de avaliar a influência da aplicação de Ascophyllum nodosum, na formação e qualidade de mudas de Acacia mangium, foi instalado um experimento em blocos casualizados, testando sete doses de extrato da alga Ascophyllum nodosum, aplicados no substrato, com quatro repetições. Aos 120 após semeadura foram mensurados: diâmetro de colo (DC); altura total (HT); comprimento máximo de raiz (CR); volume de raiz (VR); e, a produção de massa seca de folha (MSF), caule (MSC) e raiz (MSR). Analisou-se ainda, as relações: Altura/Diâmetro (RHD); Altura/Parte Aérea (RHPA); Parte Aérea/Raiz (RPAR); e, o Índice de Qualidade de Dickson (IQD). O maior DC (3,47 mm) foi obtido com a dose de 32,29 mL L-1, enquanto para a HT (29,48 cm) foi observado na dose de 30,07 mL L-1. Quanto ao CR (16,60 cm) e VR (30,03 mL) as doses que proporcionaram esses valores foram 27,01 mL L-1 e 28,82 mL L-1, respectivamente. Para a RHD observou-se um aumento (7,86) até a dose de 27,67 mL L-1, sendo o menor valor (6,48) obtido na dose mais elevada, e, o maior IQD (0,97) foi proporcionado pela dose de 44,25 mL L-1. Assim, pode-se concluir que a utilização de Ascophyllum nodosum influencia favoravelmente na formação de mudas de Acacia mangium. A melhor dose deste extrato de algas varia com o compartimento da planta considerado.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR