https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8811Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | RHALT ERY GONÇALVES NUNES | - |
| dc.creator | CRISTIANO RODRIGUES DE ANDRADE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Sustainability in relation to cattle farming in the Pantanal has been seen as one of the possibilities for increasing and developing production without causing environmental problems in the Pantanal biome. This vision, which seeks to disseminate values, believes in preservation instead of degradation, thus visualizing an objective possibility of change with the maintenance of beef competitiveness at national and international level. This article explores these issues by carrying out a qualitative, descriptive study with the aim of identifying the programs and main practices developed in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul that integrate the issue of beef cattle sustainability. As part of the discussion in this article, it was identified that the government of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul created the Carne Sustentável do Pantanal program to showcase the quality of meat from the Pantanal biome, demonstrating its possibilities for maintaining sustainable livestock farming and conservation of the biome, thus showing that it is possible to evolve without destroying | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | sustentabilidade | - |
| dc.subject | pecuária bovina no Pantanal | - |
| dc.subject | bioma Pantanal | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Agrárias | pt_BR |
| dc.title | PECUÁRIA X SUSTENTABILIDADE: EVOLUÇÃO NO MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | GERCINA GONCALVES DA SILVA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A sustentabilidade em relação à pecuária bovina no Pantanal tem sido vista como uma das possibilidades para aumento e desenvolvimento da produção e sem causar problemas ambientais no bioma Pantanal. Essa visão, que busca disseminar valores, acredita na preservação em substituição da degradação, visualizando assim uma possibilidade objetiva de mudança com a manutenção da competitividade da carne em âmbito nacional e internacional. Este artigo explora essas questões ao realizar um estudo qualitativo, descritivo com objetivo de identificar os programas e as principais práticas desenvolvidas no estado de Mato Grosso do Sul que integram a questão da sustentabilidade da pecuária bovina. Sob a égide de uma discussão deste artigo, identificou-se que o governo do Estado do Mato Grosso do Sul criou o programa Carne Sustentável do Pantanal, para mostrar a qualidade da carne do bioma Pantanal, demonstrando suas possibilidades em manter uma pecuária sustentável e a conservação do bioma, mostrando assim que é possível evoluir sem destruir. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |