https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8733Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | LUCAS HENRIQUE DE SOUZA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Cartography becomes indispensable in reading and understanding space, in which its teaching practice is established in the spatialization and meaning of geographic contents. However, cartographic practice in geography teaching can be conceived as a specific content of the curricular component concentrated in some stages, or a language that goes through the entire teaching and learning process, with these possibilities being determined by the perceptions and representations embodied in the actions of students. main subjects of this process. In this sense, the present work aims to understand the perception and representation of cartography conceived by teachers and students from the state education network of Mato Grosso do Sul, in the city of Três Lagoas, identifying the pedagogical practices regarding the teaching of cartography and its function , based on “on-site” observations, application of questionnaires and the construction of mental maps, analyzed through TRS – Theory of Social Representations, using the Kozel methodology, enabling the understanding of cartographic perceptions and their social representation in geography teaching . Finally, the analysis of the collected data made it possible to verify and reflect on the cartographic practices of teachers and students, in which the representation of cartography teaching becomes restricted, causing its rupture in the teaching and learning process and corroborating a geography teaching decontextualized from lived space. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A percepção e a representação social da cartografia no ensino/aprendizagem de geografia na rede estadual de Três Lagoas/MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Patricia Helena Mirandola Garcia | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A cartografia torna-se indispensável na leitura e compreensão do espaço, no qual, a sua prática de ensino se estabelece na espacialização e significação dos conteúdos geográficos. No entanto, a prática cartográfica no ensino de geografia pode ser concebida como um conteúdo específico do componente curricular concentradas em algumas etapas, ou uma linguagem que atravessa todo o processo de ensino e aprendizagem, sendo essas possibilidades determinadas pelas percepções e representações concretizadas nas ações dos principais sujeitos desse processo. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho objetiva a compreensão da percepção e a representação da cartografia concebida pelos professores e alunos da rede estadual de ensino do Mato Grosso do Sul, na cidade de Três Lagoas, identificando as práticas pedagógicas diante ao ensino de cartografia e sua função, a partir de observações “in loco”, aplicação de questionários e a construção de mapas mentais, analisados por meio das Teoria das Representações Sociais (TRS), utilizando a metodologia Kozel (2007), possibilitando a compreensão das percepções cartográficas e sua representação social no ensino de geografia. Por fim, a análise dos dados coletados possibilitou a verificação e a reflexão diante as práticas cartográficas dos professores e alunos, em que, a representação do ensino de cartografia torna-se restrita, provocando sua ruptura no processo de ensino e aprendizagem e corroborando para um ensino de geografia descontextualizado do espaço vivido. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |