Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: RENATA SOARES DE OLIVEIRA ANGELOZI-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to propose the systematization of a pedagogical practice through the use of artistic references from Contemporary Art, with a view to providing the aesthetic elevation of students in the 5th Year of Elementary School I, at Escola Municipal Nagen Jorge Saad, from Rede Municipal Education Department of Campo Grande/MS. It is noteworthy that according to studies by Lukács (1970), Paes (2021), Santos (2017), Vázques (1978) and Vigotski (2001; 2018), aesthetic elevation occurs when a singular individual rises to the universality of art historically produced as a process of humanization. The hypothesis is that aesthetic elevation occurs when there is experience and experimentation by students in relation to the content and form of Contemporary Art. In this sense, artistic appropriation contemplates what is most historically developed by humanity, thus making the teaching of Art essential. The analysis of Art teaching practice had Historical-critical Pedagogy as its theoretical basis, which in turn values the classic contents of art history and artistic creativity as the foundation of teaching practice. Therefore, this research highlighted, through pedagogical practices, the possibilities for students to experience and experience aesthetic elevation, in order to make the teaching of Contemporary Art possible through the appropriation of knowledge in both production and knowledge.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Ensino de Arte-
dc.subject: Pedagogia Histórico-crítica-
dc.subject: Estética-
dc.title: Arte contemporânea e elevação estética: práticas no ensino fundamental 1
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paulo Cesar Duarte Paes-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo propor a sistematização de uma prática pedagógica por meio do uso de referências artísticas da Arte Contemporânea, tendo em vista proporcionar a elevação estética dos alunos do 5° Ano do Ensino Fundamental I, da Escola Municipal Nagen Jorge Saad, da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande/MS. Ressalta-se que conforme estudos de Lukács (1970), Paes (2021), Santos (2017), Vázques (1978) e Vigotski (2001; 2018) a elevação estética acontece quando um indivíduo singular se eleva à universalidade da arte historicamente produzida como um processo de humanização. A hipótese é de que a elevação estética ocorre quando há uma vivência e experimentação dos estudantes em relação ao conteúdo e à forma da Arte Contemporânea. Nesse sentido, a apropriação artística contempla o que existe de mais desenvolvido historicamente pela humanidade, tornando assim imprescindível o ensino de Arte. A análise da prática do ensino de Arte teve como base teórica a Pedagogia Histórico-crítica, que por sua vez valoriza os conteúdos clássicos da história da arte e da criatividade artística como fundamento da prática de ensino. Portanto, esta pesquisa evidenciou através das práticas pedagógicas as possibilidades de os estudantes vivenciarem e experienciarem a elevação estética, a fim de tornar possível o ensino de Arte Contemporânea por meio da apropriação do conhecimento tanto na produção quanto no saber.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR