Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Postingher, Ana Luiza Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to analyze the books K.: relato de uma busca (2011) and A nova ordem (2019), by Bernardo Kucinski, with a focus on the Freudian essays “Lembrar, repetir e perlaborar” (1914) and “O infamiliar” (1981). Because of that, the work is divided into four parts – the first of which is a theoretical introduction – which seek, from the second one, to mimic the moments described by Freud as those essential in the analysand's process in its search for a cure. Due to its testimonial and parodic proposal, the work proposes to discuss the possible relationships between Kucinski's known fictional work and reality, reflecting on the concept of mimesis since Aristotle, up to one of his final propositions, presented here by the text by Luiz da Costa Lima (year) of mimesis as in-between: a representation of the representations of the subject who writes the work, which meets, in an unexpected way, with the representations of the subject who reads it. To discuss issues related to memory, history and repetition, were used other essays by Freud (2020a; 2020b; 2020c; 2020d; 2020e) and also essays by Adorno (2015a; 2015b; 2015c; 2021a; 2021b) and Benjamin (2012; 2020), in addition to more recent texts by Brazilian authors, such as Márcio Seligmann-Silva (2010; 2022) and Jaime Ginzburg (2017), which supported reflections on the violence constitutive of Brazilian history, the Brazilian state and, therefore, the Brazilian literature, and authorized the adoption of authors such as the Europeans mentioned above to account for our context, reaffirming their relevance and importance to analyze whatever is produced in a Republic still as permeated by fascism as ours.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: K.: relato de uma busca-
dc.subject: A nova ordem-
dc.subject: Bernardo Kucinski-
dc.subjectliteratura de testemunho-
dc.subject: Ditadura Cívico-Militar Brasileira.-
dc.title: Fascismo no Brasil: da perlaboração do testemunho em K.: relato de uma busca ao infamiliar da previsão em A nova ordem, de Bernardo Kucinski
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Wellington Furtado-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho se pretende uma análise dos livros K.: relato de uma busca (2011) e A nova ordem (2019), de Bernardo Kucinski, com enfoque nos ensaios freudianos “Lembrar, repetir e perlaborar” (1914) e “O infamiliar” (1918). Para tanto, divide-se em quatro partes – sendo a primeira delas uma introdução teórica – as quais, a partir da segunda, buscam mimetizar os momentos descritos por Freud como aqueles essenciais no processo do analisando em sua busca pela cura. Por sua proposta testemunhal e paródica, o trabalho se propõe a discutir as relações possíveis entre a obra sabidamente ficcional de Kucinski e a realidade, refletindo sobre o conceito de mimesis desde Aristóteles, até uma de suas proposições finais, aqui apresentadas pelo texto de Luiz da Costa Lima (1981) da mimesis enquanto entrelugar: representação das representações do sujeito que escreve a obra, a qual se encontra, de forma inesperada, com as representações do sujeito que a lê. Para discutir questões relativas à memória, história e repetição, deram-se como essenciais outros ensaios de Freud (2020a; 2020b; 2020c; 2020d; 2020e) e também ensaios de Adorno (2015a; 2015b; 2015c; 2021a; 2021b) e Benjamin (2012; 2020), além de textos mais recentes de autores brasileiros como Márcio Seligmann-Silva (2010; 2022) e Jaime Ginzburg (2017), que respaldaram reflexões sobre a violência constitutiva da história, do estado e, portanto, da literatura brasileiros, e autorizaram a adoção de autores como os europeus supracitados para dar conta de nosso contexto, reafirmando sua pertinência e atualidade para analisar o que quer que seja produzido numa República ainda tão entremeada pelo fascismo como a nossa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR