Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Michelle Tatiane Carvalho Gonçalves-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to develop an educational booklet aimed at pregnant women about the stages of labor. This is a study with a methodological approach, for the validation of an educational booklet. The construction and validation will be developed in four stages: 1. bibliographic survey; 2. Preparation of illustrations, layout, design and texts; 3. face and content validation of the educational material by expert judges on the subject; and 4. Validation of the material by representatives of the target audience. This study may prove to be a good tool for promoting the health of pregnant women, contributing as a tool for future studies related to the implementation of new actions, policies and strategies that promote the improvement of care services for pregnant women. The booklet constructed was titled “Each Childbirth is a Story, guidelines and tips on the stages of labor”, containing the stages of labor'', in addition to information on non-pharmacological methods of pain relief, obstetric violence and time Golden. For appearance and content validation, 22 content judges with teaching and care experience were contacted; all selected by snowball sampling, following pre-established criteria. For validation by the target audience, 22 pregnant women from 5 Family Health Strategies located in Três Lagoas-MS were selected for convenience. The data collection period with judges and pregnant women took place between July and December 2022 and January and March 2023. Two instruments were used for data collection: one for the judges and one for the target audience. The Microsoft Excel program, version 2016, was used for data organization and analysis. The research was approved by the Research Ethics Committee of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul. As for the validation of the first version of the booklet, the content judges attributed a good overall CVI of 0.919 In the evaluation carried out with the Suitability Assessment of Material, the target audience, pregnant women, validated the second version of the booklet with an excellent overall CVI of 0.913, classifying the booklet as “adequate” with an average of 90.0%. The final version was completed with 46 pages, based on the suggestions made by the content judges, technical judges and target audience. It is concluded that the educational booklet “Each Childbirth is a Story, guidelines and tips on the stages of labor” was considered valid in terms of content and appearance, and is therefore considered a relevant educational technology to be used by pregnant women.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectparto-
dc.subjectnascimento-
dc.title: CADA PARTO É UMA HISTÓRIA: ELABORAÇÃO E EVIDÊNCIAS DE VALIDADE DEUMA CARTILHA EDUCATIVA COMO INSTRUMENTO PARA (RE) SIGNIFICAR O PARTO E O NASCIMENTOpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tatiana Carvalho Reis Martins-
dc.description.resumo: A promoção da saúde no ciclo gravídico-puerperal pode ser realizada por meio de informações sobre todo o processo inerente à gestação, trabalho de parto e parto. Uma cartilha educativa destinada às mulheres, proporcionará empoderamento e protagonismo diante do processo de parturição, estimulando boas práticas na assistência às parturientes. O objetivo dessa pesquisa foi elaborar uma cartilha educativa para gestantes com orientações sobre trabalho de parto e parto e estimar evidências de validade de conteúdo e aparência. Trata-se de estudo com abordagem metodológica, para validação de uma cartilha educativa. A construção e validação foram desenvolvidas em quatro etapas: 1. levantamento bibliográfico; 2. elaboração das ilustrações, do layout, do design e dos textos; 3. validação aparente e de conteúdo do material educativo por juízes especialistas no assunto; e 4. validação do material por representantes do público-alvo. A cartilha construída foi intitulada Cada Parto é uma História, orientações e dicas sobre as fases do trabalho de parto, contendo as fases do trabalho de parto’’, além de informações sobre métodos não farmacológicos do alívio da dor, violência obstétrica e hora dourada. Para a validação de aparência e de conteúdo, foram convidados profissionais especialistas na área, e esses foram indicando outros nomes, todos foram selecionados seguindo os critérios pré-estabelecidos, totalizando 23 juízes especialistas, com experiência em docência e assistencial. Para validação pelo público-alvo, foram selecionadas, por conveniência, 22 gestantes atendidas em cinco unidades da estratégia de Saúde da Família (eSF), localizadas em Três Lagoas-MS. O período de coleta de dados com juízes e gestantes, ocorreu entre julho e dezembro de 2022 e abril a maio de 2023 respectivamente. Para a coleta de dados foram utilizados dois instrumentos: um para os juízes e um para o público-alvo. Quanto à validação da cartilha, os juízes atribuíram um bom IVC de 0,919. Após a avaliação dos juízes experts foram realizadas algumas alterações na cartilha. Na validação clínica realizada pelo público alvo, gestantes, obteve um IVC global de 0,913 alcançando o valor necessário para ser validado. A versão final foi concluída com 46 páginas, a partir das sugestões feitas pelos juízes experts e público-alvo. Conclui-se que a presente tecnologia educativa foi considerada válida tanto pelos juízes especialistas como pelo público-alvo, sendo, portanto, considerada uma ferramenta relevante na promoção da saúde das gestantes.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR