https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8592
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Helder Sousa Pimenta | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The inclusion of people with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) in regular education classes is a relatively recent challenge for the school community. We understand that the look that the basic education directs to this public is decisively influenced by the discourses about autism and about the autistic subject. In this respect, the present work has the general objective of investigating the discursiveness about ASD, produced in different contemporary domains, active in the autism dispositif. Using theoretical-methodological precepts proposed by the french philosopher Michel Foucault and by the Foucaultian Discoursive Studies, we will describe and interpret discursive practices about autism using, as materiality, the documentary "Autismo vida real". Within the epistemological framework, the thesis is defended that such practices tend to normalize and discipline the autistic subject in the various social spaces of everyday life. For such an analysis, the following question is asked: how do different domains discourses the autistic subject and what are the consequences of this speech in the teaching practice? Through this concern and adding it to the ontological questions of a researcher who is in the subject position of high school teacher, we intend to arrive at a more relevant possibility of language education for people with ASD. Thus, the specific objectives of the study are: a) discuss the conditions of possibility of the documentary “Autismo vida real”; b) investigate the speech of the autistic subject in different contemporary dispositifs (clinical, legislative and media); c) to analyze, in the documentary discursive order, the speech of the autistic by family members; d) verify, in the documentary, the discourse of autistic people about their own condition and e) carry out an reflection of an autoethnographic nature in order to verify connections between discourses about autism and teaching practice. As results, in analyzes carried out in this research, regularities in discourses produced in different domains were identified, which have the possibility of subjectifying the autistic and influencing the look on this subject in other instances, in particular, in teaching practice. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | : Autismo Discurso Documentário Educação | - |
dc.title | DOS DISCURSOS EM “AUTISMO VIDA REAL”: REFLEXÕES DE UM PROFESSOR-PESQUISADOR SOBRE SUBJETIFICAÇÕES DE PESSOAS COM TRANSTORNO DO ESPECTRO AUTISTA (TEA) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Elaine de Moraes Santos | - |
dc.description.resumo | A inclusão de pessoas com transtorno do espectro autista (TEA) em turmas de ensino regular constitui-se um desafio relativamente recente para a comunidade escolar. Entendemos que o olhar que a educação básica direciona a esse público é decisivamente influenciado pelos discursos sobre o autismo e sobre o sujeito com TEA. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho tem por objetivo geral investigar a discursivização sobre o TEA, produzida em diferentes domínios da contemporaneidade, atuantes no dispositivo do autismo. Utilizando preceitos teórico-metodológicos propostos pelo filósofo francês Michel Foucault e pelos Estudos Discursivos Foucaultianos, realizamos a descrição e a interpretação de práticas discursivas sobre o autismo utilizando, como materialidade, o documentário “Autismo vida real”. No bojo do arcabouço epistemológico, defende-se a tese de que tais práticas tendem a normalizar e a disciplinar o sujeito com autismo nos diversos espaços sociais do cotidiano. Para tal análise, realiza-se a seguinte pergunta: como o sujeito autista é discursivizado em diferentes domínios e quais são as consequências dessa discursivização na prática docente? Mediante essa inquietude e somando-a às questões ontológicas de um pesquisador assentado na posição-sujeito professor de ensino médio, pretendemos chegar a uma possibilidade de educação linguística mais relevante para pessoas com TEA. Assim, são objetivos específicos do estudo: a) discutir as condições de possibilidade do documentário “Autismo vida real”; b) investigar a discursivização do sujeito autista em diferentes domínios da contemporaneidade (clínico, legislativo e midiático); c) analisar, na ordem discursiva documental, a discursivização do autista por familiares; d) verificar, no documentário, o discurso de pessoas com autismo sobre a própria condição e e) proceder a uma reflexão de natureza autoetnográfica, a fim de verificar conexões entre discursos sobre o autismo e prática docente. Como resultados, foram identificadas, em análises realizadas nesta pesquisa, regularidades em discursos produzidos em diferentes domínios, as quais têm a possibilidade de subjetificar a pessoa com autismo e de influenciar o olhar sobre esse sujeito em outras instâncias, em especial, na prática docente. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |