https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8505
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Lenine Ribas Maia | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The dissertation seeks, firstly, to perceive the way in which Lavoura Arcaica (1975), by Raduan Nassar, figures in the context of Contemporary Brazilian Literature, mainly because, although the referred novel was written in the 1970s, we notice that there is something that makes it singular and particular within this production. In this way, we will consider such characteristics based primarily on the reflections of Giorgio Agamben. In a second moment, we will seek to understand the dynamics of the returns, mainly to elements related to nature (animal and vegetable), marked out, to some extent, in the very act of subversion of the parable of the Prodigal Son, the thematic axis of the narrative. Therefore, we understand the “revolt” of André, narrator-character, as a reconnection mechanism, according to Michel Maffesoli's perspective, with ancestral structures, quite evident in the novel, as will be demonstrated. Finally, we pay special attention to the family tension in the novel, which dialogues with the Freudian proposition about the primeval horde. Thus, we undertake a discussion not in the sense of psychoanalyzing the novel's characters, but of understanding the psychoanalytic logic of that family structure in the light of Freud's “cultural” texts. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | REVOLTA | - |
dc.subject | SILÊNCIO | - |
dc.subject | LAVOURA | - |
dc.title | ENTRE A REVOLTA E O SILÊNCIO, UMA LAVOURA | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Wellington Furtado Ramos | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação busca, primeiramente, perceber o modo como Lavoura Arcaica (1975), de Raduan Nassar, figura no âmbito da Literatura Brasileira Contemporânea, sobretudo porque, embora o referido romance tenha sido escrito nos anos 70, notamos que existe algo que o singulariza e o particulariza dentro dessa produção. Nesse sentido, tais características serão estudadas a partir, precipuamente, das reflexões de Giorgio Agamben. Em um segundo momento, pretendemos entender a dinâmica dos retornos e os elementos relacionados à natureza (animal e vegetal), balizados, em alguma medida, no próprio ato de subversão da parábola do Filho Pródigo, eixo temático da narrativa. Para tanto, entendemos a “revolta” de André, narrador-personagem, como um mecanismo de religação, de acordo com a perspectiva de Michel Maffesoli, com estruturas ancestrais, bastante evidentes no romance, como se demonstrará. Por fim, damos especial atenção à tensão familiar do romance, que dialoga com a proposição freudiana a respeito da horda primeva. Assim, empreendemos uma discussão não no sentido de psicanalisar as personagens do romance, mas de entender a lógica psicanalítica daquela estrutura familiar à luz de textos “culturais” de Freud. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |