Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LUIZ FERNANDO MARCOS COCA-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Abstract The general objective of this research was to analyze the general dynamics of imports of machinery and equipment in the industrial sector in Mato Grosso do Sul. The state, being one of the major exporters of commodities in Brazil, needs to import high-tech equipment mainly for agribusiness, and there is not enough domestic production to meet the demand of these sectors in the state. Specific objective is to try to understand which countries we import and emphasize the change in this market, which at times dominated by the US and European countries, has China as a protagonist in the export and import market in Mato Grosso do Sul. The method applied in the present work is the empirical exploratory one highlighting in the analysis the growth in the GDP of the State in 2007, onwards having a high growth in the GDP, reflecting the growth of industrial plants in the food, slaughterhouse and textile sectors. The results of the analyses show the change in the market of products imported by Mato Grosso do Sul, started in 2006 with the North American and European market dominating, and from 2008 to 2020, the Chinese market emerging as the main exporter of machinery and equipment, with criticism of the State, with the inability to produce its own equipment used in the agroindustry.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectindústria-
dc.subjectimportação-
dc.subjectmáquinas e equipamentos-
dc.subject: Mato Grosso do Sul.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: ANÁLISE DA IMPORTAÇÃO DE MÁQUINAS E EQUIPAMENTOS PELA AGROINDÚSTRIA DO MATO GROSSO DO SULpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: FERNANDO RODRIGO FARIAS-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa, teve como objetivo geral analisar a dinâmica geral das importações de máquinas e de equipamentos no setor industrial em Mato Grosso do Sul. O Estado sendo um dos grandes exportadores de commodities no Brasil, tem como necessidade importar equipamentos de alta tecnologia principalmente para a agroindústria, sendo que não há produção interna suficiente para atender a demanda desses setores no Estado. Objetivo específico é tentar compreender quais são os países o qual importamos e enfatizar a mudança nesse mercado, que por vez dominada pelos EUA e países europeus, tem como ascensão a China como protagonista no mercado de exportação e importação no Mato Grosso do Sul. O método aplicado no presente trabalho é o empírico exploratório destacando em análise a crescente no PIB do Estado em 2007, em diante tendo um elevado crescimento no PIB, reflexo do crescimento de plantas industriais no setor alimentício, frigorífico e têxteis.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR