https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8383
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | STEFANIE GERKE CORDEIRO | - |
dc.creator | MYLLENA PEREIRA MARTINS | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This research addresses compliance practices in public management in states in the Southeast region of Brazil. The study is based on a wide range of academic literature, legislation and case studies, providing a comprehensive overview of how compliance practices are being implemented and what their impacts are on public administration in this region. In the theoretical-methodological framework, the research is based on theories of corporate governance, organizational ethics and public policies. The methodology includes qualitative analysis of data from official documents, audit reports and academic articles. In addition, data was collected on the websites of states in the Southeast Region of Brazil regarding public management in the area of Compliance. The main results indicate that compliance practices. The main results indicate that compliance practices play a fundamental role in promoting a culture of integrity and transparency in the states of the Southeast region. It is concluded that, despite the challenges, compliance practices represent a valuable tool for improving public management, highlighting the importance of continuous training policies and awareness about ethics and integrity in the public sector. The research contributes to the understanding of the role of compliance in public administration and can serve as a basis for future investigations and practical implementations in the area. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Compliance | - |
dc.subject | Gestão Pública | - |
dc.subject | Sudeste. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.title | PRÁTICAS DE COMPLIANCE NA GESTÃO PÚBLICA DOS ESTADOS DA REGIÃO SUDESTE DO BRASIL | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ROBERT ARMANDO ESPEJO | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa aborda as práticas de compliance na gestão pública dos estados da região Sudeste do Brasil. O estudo baseia-se em uma vasta gama de literatura acadêmica, legislações e estudos de caso, proporcionando um panorama abrangente sobre como as práticas de compliance estão sendo implementadas na administração pública dessa região. No referencial teórico-metodológico, a pesquisa se apoia em teorias de governança corporativa, ética organizacional e políticas públicas. A metodologia inclui análise qualitativa de dados provenientes de documentos oficiais, relatórios de auditoria e artigos acadêmicos. Além disso, foi realizado levantamento de dados nos sites dos estados da Região Sudeste do Brasil acerca da gestão pública na área de compliance. Os principais resultados indicam que as práticas de compliance têm um papel fundamental na promoção de uma cultura de integridade e transparência nos estados da região Sudeste. Conclui-se que, apesar dos desafios, as práticas de compliance representam uma ferramenta valiosa para melhorar a gestão pública, evidenciando a importância de políticas contínuas de capacitação e conscientização sobre a ética e integridade no setor público. A pesquisa contribui para o entendimento do papel do compliance na administração pública e pode servir de base para futuras investigações e implementações práticas na área. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |