Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARIA THEREZA ARRUDA DE SOUZA-
dc.creator: NICOLY DURAN DE ARRUDA MACEDO-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The present research aims to investigate technological cultural practices, especially those developed at the Instituto Moinho Cultural, in promoting the humanization and social transformation of children and adolescents in situations of social vulnerability. This study highlights the importance of digital inclusion as a means of Social Education, with a specific focus on the Technology Center of the Institute (NUTEC),located in Corumbá-MS. The methodological approach adopted is qualitative, with a descriptive-explanatory design. The analysis focused on the Annual Reports of the Instituto Moinho Cultural, from 2011 to 2022, using nuances of Bardin's Content Analysis (1977). Three main categories were identified: Digital Competence and Education, Cultural and Artistic Participation, and Community Contribution. The results indicate that digital inclusion is a fruitful means for social inclusion, especially relevant for children and adolescents in situations of vulnerability. This emphasizes the importance of digital inclusion and technological cultural practices as resources for Social Education, essential for promoting humanization and social transformation.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Inclusão Digital-
dc.subject: Educação Social-
dc.subject: Moinho Cultural.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: A INCLUSÃO DIGITAL NO PROCESSO DE HUMANIZAÇÃO E TRANSFORMAÇÃO SOCIAL: O NÚCLEO DE TECNOLOGIA DO INSTITUTO MOINHO CULTURAL (CORUMBÁ/MS)
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANALIGIA MIRANDA DA SILVA-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem por objetivo investigar as práticas culturais tecnológicas, sobretudo as desenvolvidas no Instituto Moinho Cultural, na promoção da humanização e transformação social de crianças e adolescentes em situação de vulnerabilidade social. Este estudo sublinha a importância da inclusão digital como um meio de Educação Social, com um enfoque específico no Núcleo de Tecnologia do Instituto (NUTEC), situado em Corumbá-MS. A abordagem metodológica adotada é qualitativa, de delineamento descritivo explicativo. A análise centrou-se nos Relatórios Anuais do Instituto Moinho Cultural, de 2011 a 2022, utilizando nuances da Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin (1977). Foram identificadas três categorias principais: Competência Digital e Educação, Participação Cultural e Artística, e Contribuição Comunitária. Os resultados indicam que a inclusão digital é um meio profícuo para a inclusão social, especialmente relevante para crianças e adolescentes em situações de vulnerabilidade. Isso enfatiza a importância da inclusão digital e das práticas culturais tecnológicas como recursos para Educação Social, essenciais para promover a humanização e a transformação social.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR