https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8287Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | LAYS GABRIELA ANSELMO PEREIRA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work was to carry out exploratory research using the CAPES and SCIELO databases using the descriptors “adolescents in conflict with the law” and “socio-educational measures” covering the period from 2018 to 2023. On the SCIELO platform, 25 results and in CAPES, 148 articles were found and with the complete reading in full, a total of 39 articles was reached. From the ordering of the results obtained, four categories were constructed, based on the central content of the articles: 1) Who is the teenager who fulfills socio-educational measures?; 2) Education; 3) Health; 4) Psychologist's work and interventions with adolescents who comply with socio-educational measures and 5) Interpersonal relationships and gender issues. From the data analysis, it was observed that there are many factors that involve teenagers in conflict with the law complying with socio-educational measures in which there is the exploration of more themes and less of others. Through the data analyzed, it is observed that many factors permeate the lives of adolescents, from before the infraction until compliance with the socio-educational measure. The entire team of professionals, whether dedicated to education, health or therapy, must be involved in the resocialization of the young person. Therefore, socio-educational measures must include these aspects for the reintegration and changes of trajectories in the lives of adolescents in conflict with the law. It is necessary to enforce laws that protect these young people and raise popular awareness. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescentes em conflito com a lei | - |
| dc.subject | Medidas socioeducativas | - |
| dc.subject | Menores infratores. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Desafios na Ressocialização: Adolescentes em Conflito com a Lei no Brasil (2018-2023) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | LUIS FERNANDO GALVAO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve como objetivo realizar uma pesquisa exploratória junto às bases de dados CAPES e SCIELO utilizando-se os descritores “adolescentes em conflito com a lei” e “medidas socioeducativas” compreendendo o período de 2018 a 2023. Na plataforma SCIELO foram encontrados 25 resultados e na CAPES foram encontrados 148 artigos e com a leitura completa na íntegra chegou-se ao total de 39 artigos. A partir da ordenação dos resultados obtidos foram construídas quatro categorias, baseadas no conteúdo central dos artigos: 1) Quem é o adolescente que cumpre medida socioeducativa?; 2) Educação; 3) Saúde; 4) Atuação do psicólogo e intervenções com adolescentes que cumprem medidas socioeducativas e 5) Relações interpessoais e questões de gênero. A partir da análise dos dados, observou-se há muitos fatores que envolvem os adolescentes em conflito com a lei cumprem medidas socioeducativas em que há a exploração de mais temáticas e menos de outras. Por meio dos dados analisados, observa-se que muitos fatores perpassam a vida dos adolescentes, desde antes do ato infracional até o cumprimento da medida socioeducativa. Toda a equipe de profissionais seja destinada a educação, a saúde ou terapêutica deve estar envolvida para a ressocialização do jovem. Portanto, as medidas socioeducativas devem compreender esses aspectos para a reinserção e mudanças de trajetórias nas vidas dos adolescentes em conflito com a lei. É necessária a efetivação das leis que protegem esses jovens e a conscientização popular. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |