Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: NATHALIA MENEZES DE OLIVEIRA COBELLAS-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This research is linked to the Health and Work Research Line of the Border Population, of the Postgraduate Program in Border Studies at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul. Its general objective was to: Identify the anthropometric profile and prevalence of overweight and obesity, as well as malnutrition, in schoolchildren in the municipal network of Corumbá – MS. The research was quantitative-qualitative in nature, as it used the documentary category and data collection, seeking a concrete interpretation of the reality studied. To this end, a theoretical framework was used to allow analyzing, sustaining and consolidating the results of the data obtained through Anthropometric Assessment. The results indicate that although there is a predominance of eutrophy, there are cases of overweight, obese and underweight children, reinforcing the importance of nutritional education in schools. Keywords: School Meals; Obesity; Malnutrition.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectfronteira-
dc.subjectsaúde-
dc.subjecteducação nutricional.-
dc.title: PROMOÇÃO DE SAÚDE E EDUCAÇÃO NUTRICIONAL COM ESCOLARES NA REGIÃO FRONTEIRIÇA BRASIL/BOLÍVIApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fabiano Quadros Ruckert-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa vincula-se à Linha de Pesquisa Saúde e Trabalho da População de Fronteira, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos Fronteiriços da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul. Teve como objetivo geral: Identificar o perfil antropométrico e a prevalência de sobrepeso e obesidade, bem como desnutrição, em escolares da rede municipal de Corumbá – MS. A pesquisa foi de natureza quanti-qualitativa, visto que se valeu da categoria documental e coleta de dados, buscando uma interpretação concreta da realidade estudada. Para tanto, foi utilizado um referencial teórico que permitisse analisar, sustentar e consolidar o resultado dos dados obtidos por meio de Avaliação Antropométrica. Os resultados apontam que embora ocorra o predomínio de eutrofia há casos de crianças com sobrepeso, com obesidade e com baixo peso, reforçando a importância de uma educação nutricional nas escolas. Palavras-Chave: Alimentação Escolar; Obesidade; Desnutrição.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR