Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CARLA VITÓRIA FRANÇA DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The object of the research is the public policies in the field of housing in Brazil, which are actions, programs or activities carried out by the public authorities in an indirect or direct way, which ensures citizenship rights to a group or community, affirmed in the Federal Constitution of 1988. The general objective of the research is to understand the Public Policies in Brazil, and more specifically, how the process of implementation of the Minha Casa Minha Vida Project took place, in the Municipality of Naviraí / MS. Another specific objective was to analyze how the women of the Nelson Trad Housing Complex were assisted in this Program. The research methodology was qualitative and quantitative. A questionnaire was applied to the women of the Residential Nelson Trad in the municipality of Naviraí/MS. In this sense, the present study focuses on knowing what the women included in this scenario think about this Public Policy, through data collection, in order to prove or not the improvement of their living conditions. Keywords: Public Policies, Housing, Gender, Minha Casa Minha Vida.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Políticas Públicas-
dc.subject: Habitação-
dc.subject: Gênero-
dc.subject: Minha Casa Minha Vida.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: POLÍTICAS HABITACIONAIS: OLHAR DAS MULHERES DO RESIDENCIAL NELSON TRAD NA CIDADE DE NAVIRAÍ/MSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SILVINO ARECO-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO O objeto da pesquisa são as políticas públicas no campo da habitação no Brasil, que são ações, programas ou atividades feitas pelos poderes públicos de forma indireta ou direta, que assegura direitos de cidadania a um grupo ou comunidade, afirmados na Constituição Federal de 1988. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é compreender as Políticas Públicas no Brasil, e mais especificamente, como se deu o processo de implementação do Projeto Minha Casa Minha Vida, no Município de Naviraí /MS. Outro objetivo específico foi analisar como as mulheres do Conjunto Habitacional Nelson Trad foram atendidas nesse Programa. A metodologia da pesquisa foi de caráter qualitativa e quantitativa. Foi aplicado um questionário junto às mulheres do Residencial Nelson Trad no Município de Naviraí/MS. Nesse sentido, o presente estudo se concentra em saber o que as mulheres incluídas neste cenário pensam sobre essa Política Pública, por meio de coleta de dados, para fim de comprovação ou não da melhora das condições na vida das mesmas. Palavras-chave: Políticas Públicas, Habitação, Gênero, Minha Casa Minha Vida.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR